March 12, 2009

Elvis Perkins in Dearland at Troubadour

March 12, 2009

Elvis Perkins in Dearland at Troubadour

March 12, 2009

Elvis Perkins in Dearland at Troubadour

March 18, 2009

The French Semester, Shout to the Left at Knitting Factory

March 23, 2009

LoveLikeFire, French Miami, Legs on Sale at Silverlake Lounge

March 23, 2009

Christian Miller, Secret Alphabet at Juanita's

March 24, 2009

An Horse featuring Wintersleep at Echoplex

March 24, 2009

The Proclaimers at Hotel Cafe

March 24, 2009

Vincent Minor, Ceci Bastida at The Bordello

March 24, 2009

Judy Henske & Craig Doerge at Largo at the Coronet - The Little Room

March 24, 2009

Bart Davenport, Sugar and Gold, The Botticellis at Silverlake Lounge

March 25, 2009

Jenny O, Marnie Herald at Home Restaurant

March 25, 2009

Idyllists, Spider Problem at Boardner's

March 25, 2009

The High Society, Black Fortys at The Bordello

March 25, 2009

No Kids, Parenthetical Girls, Black Gold at Spaceland

March 26, 2009

Stalkers, Mack Winston, Agent Ribbons, Hot Panda at Silverlake Lounge

March 26, 2009

Fishtank Ensemble at Home Restaurant

March 26, 2009

Tallest Man on Earth, Emily Wells at Troubadour

March 26, 2009

Early Man, Red Fang at Spaceland

March 27, 2009

West Indian Girl, Lemonwilde, His Orchestra, Julie at Air Conditioned Supper Club

March 27, 2009

Gliss, The Takeover UK at Spaceland

March 27, 2009

Pelican, Wolves in the Throne Room, Tomb at Troubadour

March 28, 2009

The Grates, The Gibbs, Top Critter at Silverlake Lounge

March 28, 2009

Z Berg (of The Like), Michael Runion, Blake Mills at Home Restaurant

March 30, 2009

Tiny Vaudeville at Echoplex

March 31, 2009

Mike Stinson, Dave Gleason at Redwood Bar

March 31, 2009

Mia Doi Todd, Christie and Emily at The Echo

March 31, 2009

Signal Hill at Bootleg Theater

March 31, 2009

Signal Hill at Bootleg Theater

April 1, 2009

Gregory and the Hawk at The Echo

April 1, 2009

You, Me and Iowa, Vaudeville, Death to Anders at Dakota Live Music Lounge

April 1, 2009

Brant Bjork & the Brothers at Air Conditioned Supper Club

April 1, 2009

The Rakes, Fol Chen, Lower Heaven at Troubadour

April 1, 2009

The Rakes, Fol Chen, Lower Heaven at Troubadour

April 2, 2009

Bonnie Prince Billy, White Magic at El Rey

April 3, 2009

Acid Mother Temple, Kinski at Echoplex

April 3, 2009

Busdriver, Tim Fite, The Phatal DJ + T-Kay at Natural History Museum of Los Angeles County

April 3, 2009

Acid Mothers Temple, Kinski at The Echo

April 4, 2009

Noodles, The Outline at Silverlake Lounge

April 4, 2009

Sonos, Former Future at Home Restaurant

April 4, 2009

Pinback at McCarthy Quad @ USC

April 5, 2009

Puppy Dog, Kid Infinity, Laco$te at Space 15 Twenty

April 6, 2009

White Fang, Rob Walmart and guests at Echo Curio

April 6, 2009

St. Vincent at Masonic Lodge at Hollywood Forever

April 6, 2009

Killing Casanova at The Bordello

April 6, 2009

The Script, Neon Trees at Troubadour

April 7, 2009

Clem Snide, Le Switch, The Heligoats at Spaceland

April 7, 2009

Finding Fiction, Torches in Trees, Bella Nova at The Scene Bar

April 7, 2009

M. Barkley Green's Working Jazz Trio at Home Restaurant

April 8, 2009

M. Barclay Greens Working Jazz Trio at Home Restaurant

April 8, 2009

Arrica Rose at Crane's Hollywood Tavern

April 8, 2009

Neptune's Favor at Kibbitz Room @ Cantor's Deli

April 9, 2009

Tommy Santee Klaws, Avi Buffalo at VIP Foundation Room @ House of Blues Hollywood

April 9, 2009

Neon Tigers, Ragsy, Rye Douglas Band at Silverlake Lounge

April 9, 2009

Neon Tiger, Ragsy, Rhy Douglas Band at Silverlake Lounge

April 9, 2009

The Rhone Occupation, Meredith Meyer at 3 of Clubs

April 9, 2009

Mirah, Tender Forever, Lucky Dragons at The Echo

April 10, 2009

Flying Lotus, Kode 9 at Echoplex

April 10, 2009

Leonard Cohen at Nokia Theatre

April 10, 2009

The Grizzly Owls, Red and Purple, Ubyk at Knitting Factory Alterknit Lounge

April 10, 2009

Monotonix, The Mae Shi, Anavan at Spaceland

April 10, 2009

El Ten Eleven, Firs, Gimme 5's, DJ Motormouth at Home Restaurant

April 10, 2009

Michael Harris at Molly Malone's

April 11, 2009

Dark Star Orchestra at El Rey Theater

April 11, 2009

Brutus Gets the Girl at The Old Towne Pub

April 11, 2009

Shin Kawasaki at Terrace

April 11, 2009

Lexington, Gypsy River Haunts, Cydney Robinson at Home Restaurant

April 11, 2009

Leonard Cohen at Nokia Theatre

April 12, 2009

Day of the Outlaw, The Golden West, Castano at Rusty's Surf Ranch

April 12, 2009

Night One: Vetiver, Adam Stephens (of Two Gallants) at Eagle Rock Center for the Arts

April 13, 2009

Eliza Moore at Home Restaurant

April 13, 2009

Night Two: Vetiver, Richard Swift at Eagle Rock Center for the Arts

April 13, 2009

Jake La Botz and His Band at Redwood Bar

April 13, 2009

Lex Land, Your Very Own, Diego Garcia at Hotel Cafe

April 13, 2009

Friendly Fires, Hockey at Troubadour

April 14, 2009

The Middle Class at Crane's Hollywood Tavern

April 14, 2009

The Polyamorous Affair at The Echo

April 14, 2009

Mike Stinson, Dave Gleason at Redwood Bar

April 14, 2009

Ars Poetria at Grand Star Jazz Club

April 14, 2009

An Evening with Eleni Mandell at The Grammy Museum LA

April 15, 2009

Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band at Los Angeles Sports Arena

April 15, 2009

Bloc Party, Menomena at Hollywood Palladium

April 15, 2009

Shin Kawasaki at Grand Star Jazz Club

April 15, 2009

Wavves, Fol Chen, Vampire Hands at The Echo

April 15, 2009

Odawas, Sholi, White Rhino, Airlines, Ojos Rojos at Silverlake Lounge

April 15, 2009

AutoMatique!! (Jimmy's B'day Bash) at House of Blues Sunset Strip

April 15, 2009

Fire Bug at Skinny's Lounge

April 16, 2009

The Budos Band, Boogaloo Assassins at The Echo

April 16, 2009

Born Ruffians at Spaceland

April 16, 2009

Crystal Antlers (record release) at Eagle Rock Center for the Arts

April 16, 2009

Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band at Los Angeles Sports Arena

April 16, 2009

Telematique at The Hammer Museum

April 17, 2009

Ollin at Redwood Bar

April 17, 2009

The Monthlies at Silver Factory Studios

April 17, 2009

The Cave Singers, Pocahaunted at Spaceland

April 17, 2009

Ghost Town at Kibbitz Room @ Cantor's Deli

April 18, 2009

Abe Vigoda, The Intelligence, The Drones at Spaceland

April 18, 2009

Falsetto Teeth, Hurt Model, Tinhorn Justice at Mr T's Bowl

April 19, 2009

HellYa! Night: The Epilogues, The Jerx at Spaceland

April 19, 2009

Chinatown Ciao with April Hava Shenkman at Echo Curio

April 19, 2009

Evan Way, Garrett Pierce at Home Restaurant

April 20, 2009

Ubyk, Samantha Tobey, Melinda Ornter at O'Briens Pub

April 20, 2009

The Jake Labotz Band at Redwood Bar

April 20, 2009

Blue Cranes, Thruster (acoustic) at Home Restaurant

April 21, 2009

Jeff Beck, Davy Knowles at El Rey

April 21, 2009

The Hard To Get, Coca-Cola at Juanita's Restaurant and Bar

April 21, 2009

The Working Jazz Trio at Home Restaurant

April 21, 2009

Boxer Rebellion, Funeral Party at Troubadour

April 21, 2009

The Heartless Bastards, Maxim Ludwig at Spaceland

April 22, 2009

Angus and Julia Stone at Amoeba Music

April 22, 2009

Jeff Beck, Davy Knowles at El Rey

April 22, 2009

Firebug at Skinny's Lounge

April 22, 2009

Ballerina Black, Parade of Lights, Ayn Mor at Silverlake Lounge

April 22, 2009

Holly Miranda, King and Carriage at Home Restaurant

April 22, 2009

Neptunes Favor at Kibbitz Room @ Cantor's Deli

April 23, 2009

Dawes, Amateurs, Mississippi Man at The Echo

April 23, 2009

Black Kids, Mates of State at Fonda Theater

April 23, 2009

Fishtank Ensemble at Home Restaurant

April 23, 2009

Angus and Julia Stone, Big Search at Troubadour

April 23, 2009

Caxio, Oh Darling Vanaprasta, The Nights at Spaceland

April 24, 2009

Angie Mattson at Home Restaurant

April 24, 2009

The Kris Special at Worthington's Tavern

April 24, 2009

Healamonster and Tarsier, Helen Stellar at Crane's Hollywood Tavern

April 25, 2009

Carney, Canon, Haim at Troubadour

April 25, 2009

Sono at Home Restaurant

April 25, 2009

Shiloe, Black Ice, Haunted Tiger at Silver Factory Studios

April 25, 2009

The Monolators at Church of Fashion

April 25, 2009

Sonus Quartet at Room 5

April 26, 2009

Alex & Sam, Mevansa at Home Restaurant

April 27, 2009

The Jake La Botz Band at Redwood Bar & Grill

April 27, 2009

The Faint, Ladytron at Fonda Theater

April 28, 2009

Stab City, Kill Kill Kill, Manhattan Murder Mystery at Juanita's Restaurant and Bar

April 28, 2009

Ladytron, The Faint at Fonda Theater

April 28, 2009

Mike Stinson at Redwood Bar & Grill

April 28, 2009

Dave Barnes, Mike Bloom, The Dimes at Hotel Cafe

April 29, 2009

Klum, Brutus Gets the Girl, Polygraph at The Scene Bar

April 29, 2009

The Polyamorous Affair, Spirit Vine at El Cid

April 29, 2009

Jesca Hoop (a farewell show), Lay Low at Hotel Cafe

April 29, 2009

The Middle Class at Crane's Hollywood Tavern

April 29, 2009

Ceci Bastida, Steel Wells, Adam Arcuragi at Silverlake Lounge

April 29, 2009

Paging Beto at Redwood Bar & Grill

April 29, 2009

Paging Beto at Redwood Bar & Grill

April 30, 2009

Mather Louth, Radio Noir at Redwood Bar & Grill

April 30, 2009

Ben Lee, Low vs. Diamond, Annie Stela at Troubadour

April 30, 2009

The Blood Arm, Sweaters, Knomi at The Bordello

April 30, 2009

Jonneine Zapata, One Eskimo at Spaceland

April 30, 2009

Silversun Pickups, Eulogies at Echoplex

April 30, 2009

Wye Oak, Pomegranates, Buddy at Silverlake Lounge

May 1, 2009

Staci Clark at No Future Cafe

May 1, 2009

Starsailor at Troubadour

May 1, 2009

The Middle Class at Hallenbeck's General Store

May 1, 2009

"First Fridays" presents The Ruby Suns, Wolfmother at Natural History Museum of Los Angeles County

May 2, 2009

Uberband, Ubyk at Trip Bar

May 2, 2009

The Parson Red Heads (acoustic) at Origami Records

May 2, 2009

Love Grenades, Panthere at The Mountain Bar

May 3, 2009

Joe Lally, Slang Chickens, Memory at The Echo

May 4, 2009

Skyscraper Frontier, The Transfatal Express at The Mountain Bar

May 4, 2009

Juliette Commagere, Obi Best at The Echo

May 4, 2009

The Jake Labotz Band at Redwood Bar

May 5, 2009

The Middle Class at El Cid

May 5, 2009

SA Bach at Blue Monkey Bar & Lounge

May 6, 2009

Sista Otis at Redwood Bar

May 6, 2009

Slang Chickens, Non+, Anasazis, Shark Toys at Silverlake Lounge

May 6, 2009

Mika Miko at Amoeba Music

May 7, 2009

The Voyeurs at LIFE on Wilshire

May 7, 2009

The Middle Class at Trip Bar

May 7, 2009

Craft Club at O'Briens Pub

May 7, 2009

Van Morrison at The Orpheum Theatre

May 8, 2009

Les Blanks, The Shade, The Voyeurs at The Scene Bar

May 8, 2009

Xu Xu Fang at The Viper Room

May 8, 2009

Good Listeners, Dylan Trees at Bootleg Theater

May 8, 2009

Wild Ginger Kitchen at Rusty's Surf Ranch

May 8, 2009

Craft Club at Canter's Kibitz Room

May 8, 2009

Iron and Wine, Adela Diane, DJ Turquoise Wisdom at Masonic Lodge at Hollywood Forever

May 8, 2009

Van Morrison at The Orpheum Theatre

May 9, 2009

Van Morrison at The Orpheum Theatre

May 9, 2009

Stab City, Bobot, Adreneline, Beatmo at Juanita's Restaurant and Bar

May 9, 2009

Nous Non Plus at Spaceland

May 9, 2009

Iron and Wine, Yogoman Burning Band at Troubadour

May 10, 2009

The Shins, Delta Spirit at Hollywood Palladium

May 10, 2009

El Vez at Spaceland

May 11, 2009

The Jake Labotz Band at Redwood Bar

May 11, 2009

Ballerina Black at The Dragonfly

May 11, 2009

Skyscraper Frontier at The Mountain Bar

May 12, 2009

Theresa Andersson, John Michael at Largo at the Coronet

May 12, 2009

Theresa Andersson at Largo at the Coronet

May 12, 2009

Meat Puppets at The Mint

May 13, 2009

Firebug at Skinny's Lounge

May 13, 2009

Stacy Clark at The Viper Room

May 13, 2009

Curanderos, Soy Disco at Troubadour

May 13, 2009

Hello Dragon, Ice Palace, Firs, Divisible at Silverlake Lounge

May 14, 2009

Afternoons, The Happy Hollows, Warpaint at Troubadour

May 14, 2009

Romak and The Space Pirates at The Bordello

May 15, 2009

UNA, Jessica Fichot, Alu at El Cid

May 15, 2009

Ponytail, Cex at The Echo

May 16, 2009

Doves, Wild Light at The Wiltern

May 16, 2009

Black Strobe, Rebotini at Echoplex

May 16, 2009

O+S, Mia Maestro and Aaron Robinson at Bootleg Theater

May 16, 2009

Loney Dear, Lights On, AM at Spaceland

May 16, 2009

The Voyeurs at Church of Fashion

May 16, 2009

Neptunes Favor at Canter's Kibitz Room

May 16, 2009

Mogwai, Dead Meadow at The Orpheum Theatre

May 16, 2009

Wild Ginger Kitchen at CineSpace

May 18, 2009

The Jake Labotz Band at Redwood Bar

May 18, 2009

Gangi, The Life and Times, Landi at Spaceland

May 19, 2009

The Decemberists, Other Lives at Hollywood Palladium

May 19, 2009

Youth Group, Nico Stai, Useless Keys at Troubadour

May 19, 2009

Hool, Cydney Robinson, Horse Stories at Bootleg Theater

May 20, 2009

The Walkmen, Morning Benders at El Rey

May 20, 2009

Sista Otis at Redwood Bar

May 20, 2009

Ben Folds at Hollywood Palladium

May 20, 2009

"Club NME" w/ BM LINX at Spaceland

May 21, 2009

BLK JKS, Hecuba at The Echo

May 22, 2009

Oh No Oh My / Freeland, Alex Metric at The Echo

May 22, 2009

Obits, The Lights, Tijuana Panthers at Spaceland

May 22, 2009

dredg, Torche, Judgement Day at Troubadour

May 22, 2009

Big Sandy at Redwood Bar

May 23, 2009

Winter Flowers, JD King, Bex Marshall at Redwood Bar

May 23, 2009

The Dears, Great Northern at Echoplex

May 23, 2009

The Dears, Great Northern, Eulogies at Echoplex

May 23, 2009

The Monolators at Eagle Rock Bowling and Drinking Club

May 23, 2009

Winter Flowers at Redwood Bar

May 23, 2009

Shiloe, Veil Veil Vanish, Octave Cat, Qu'est-ce-Que Ce at Silver Factory Studios

May 23, 2009

dredg, Torche, Judgement Day at Troubadour

May 23, 2009

Nomo, Those Dancing Days at Spaceland

May 24, 2009

Bario Tiger at Spaceland

May 24, 2009

Americana Brunch at Redwood Bar

May 24, 2009

Artie Vegas Revue With Willie Chambers at Canter's Kibitz Room

May 25, 2009

The Jake Labotz Band at Redwood Bar

May 26, 2009

One Trick Pony, Church, Nightfur at Echo Curio

May 26, 2009

Sub-Narbeh, Pet the Music at The Scene Bar

May 27, 2009

Sista Otis at Redwood Bar

May 27, 2009

Jens Lekman, Tig Notaro at The Echo

May 28, 2009

Fleetwood Mac at STAPLES Center

May 28, 2009

Shetland Ponies, Will Crum, Human Hands at The Scene Bar

May 28, 2009

The Wooden Birds, The New Trust at Spaceland

May 28, 2009

St. Vincent, Pattern is Movement at El Rey

May 28, 2009

Jen Lekman, Tig Notaro at The Echo

May 28, 2009

Bastidas at The Mountain Bar

May 28, 2009

Passion Pit, Harlem Shakes, Cale Parks at Troubadour

May 29, 2009

Barrio Tiger at Redwood Bar

May 29, 2009

Brightblack Morning Light, Rio en Medio at Eagle Rock Center for the Arts

May 29, 2009

Animal Collective, Grouper at The Wiltern

May 29, 2009

Craft Club at Canter's Kibitz Room

May 30, 2009

Seasons, Ghost Machinists, The Sundowners at Church of Fashion

May 30, 2009

Mather Louth at Bar Sinister

May 30, 2009

Paul Chesne Band at O'Briens Pub

May 31, 2009

Warpaint at Space 15 Twenty

June 1, 2009

Get Up Get Down, That That, Enid the Dowl, Correatown at Juanita's Restaurant and Bar

June 1, 2009

Larchmont Charter West Fundraiser at Hotel Cafe

June 1, 2009

Pontiak, Magic Lantern, Pocahaunted, Dog at Blue Monkey Bar & Lounge

June 1, 2009

Big Business, Tweak Bird at Troubadour

June 1, 2009

The Jake La Botz Band at Redwood Bar

June 1, 2009

Trevor Anderies, Slumgum at Mr T's Bowl

June 2, 2009

Mike Stinson at Redwood Bar

June 2, 2009

Garland at Crane's Hollywood Tavern

June 2, 2009

Downtown/Union, Codpiece at Mr T's Bowl

June 2, 2009

Magnolia Memoir records release at Largo at the Coronet

June 3, 2009

Automatique at 3 of Clubs

June 3, 2009

KLUM at The Good Hurt

June 3, 2009

Fire Bug at Skinny's Lounge

June 4, 2009

Neptune's Favor at House of Blues Parish Room

June 4, 2009

The Nights, We Are Good Friends, Happy Stars at Silverlake Lounge

June 5, 2009

Clues at The Echo

June 5, 2009

We Should Be Dead, Marvelous Toy, Les Blanks at The Unknown Theatre

June 5, 2009

Little Joy, Warpaint at Troubadour

June 6, 2009

Crooked Cowboy vs. Bolero at Bootleg Theater

June 6, 2009

Ralph's World, Lisa Loeb at Echoplex

June 6, 2009

Tommy Santee Klaws, Bad Fathers and others TBA at Crane's Hollywood Tavern

June 6, 2009

Holy Fuck, Crocodiles at Troubadour

June 8, 2009

Cosio at Skinny's Lounge

June 8, 2009

Scott H. Biram, Jake La Botz at Redwood Bar

June 9, 2009

The Lemonheads, Model/Actress at Spaceland

June 9, 2009

Gaslamp Killer, Big Moves, Pollyn at The Echo

June 9, 2009

The Tragically Hip at Troubadour

June 9, 2009

Grizzly Owls, Square on Square, Zenda at Silverlake Lounge

June 9, 2009

Shiloe, Pocahaunted at Origami Records

June 10, 2009

The Tragically Hip at Troubadour

June 11, 2009

Balkan Beat Box at The Keyclub

June 11, 2009

Puppies and Kittens at House of Blues Parish Room

June 11, 2009

Children Collide, Bloodcat Love at Spaceland

June 11, 2009

The Tragically Hip at Troubadour

June 11, 2009

Cave Country, The Coles, Cat Foot Spirit at Hyperion Tavern

June 11, 2009

The Church, Adam Franklin, Bolts of Melody at The Roxy Theatre

June 11, 2009

Camera Obscura, Agent Ribbons at Fonda Theater

June 12, 2009

Love is All, Still Flyin', Shark Toys at Echoplex

June 12, 2009

Nikka Costa, JD Webb at Troubadour

June 13, 2009

The Felice Brothers, Willy Mason at Troubadour

June 13, 2009

Playboy Jazz Festival at Hollywood Bowl

June 13, 2009

Playboy Jazz Festival 2009 at Hollywood Bowl

June 13, 2009

Datarock, Casxio, Wallpaper at The Keyclub

June 13, 2009

J.D. Souther, Jill Sobule at El Rey

June 13, 2009

Halloween Jack, The Sweet Kill at Spaceland

June 14, 2009

Playboy Jazz Festival at Hollywood Bowl

June 14, 2009

The Present, Queens, Julia Holter at Spaceland

June 15, 2009

Bastidas at L'KEG

June 15, 2009

Terrorize Your Kidz, The Hard To Get, Ingenue at The Scene Bar

June 16, 2009

Johanna Kunin, Real George at Bootleg Theater

June 16, 2009

Art Brut, Miike Snow, Golden Years at Spaceland

June 16, 2009

Matisyahu, K'Naan, Dub Trio at The Wiltern

June 16, 2009

Bat For Lashes, Hecuba at El Rey

June 17, 2009

Viva Voce, Cut Off Your Hands at The Echo

June 17, 2009

Finch, Halifax, Halos, American Fang at Troubadour

June 17, 2009

Michael Berg, David J, Damien Youth at Bootleg Theater

June 17, 2009

Firebug at Skinny's Lounge

June 18, 2009

Chairlift, Luke Top, The Frequency at The Echo

June 18, 2009

Troy This, Actress, The Bixby Knolls, Socadia at Knitting Factory Alterknit Lounge

June 18, 2009

White Rabbits, The Subjects at Troubadour

June 18, 2009

Art Brut, Rumspringa, Voxhaul Broadcast at Spaceland

June 18, 2009

Busdriver, Nocando, Blank Blue at The Knitting Factory

June 19, 2009

Art Brut, The Blood Arm at The Echo

June 20, 2009

Halloween Jack, Sabrosa Purr at Spaceland

June 20, 2009

Shellac, Arcwelder at Echoplex

June 20, 2009

Novelle Vague at Fonda Theater

June 20, 2009

PJ Harvey & John Parish at The Wiltern

June 20, 2009

Chairlift at Getty Center

June 20, 2009

Grizzly Bear, Here We Go Magic at Troubadour

June 21, 2009

Shellac, Arcwelder at Echoplex

June 22, 2009

Dinosaur Jr., Earthless at Troubadour

June 22, 2009

Wilco, Jonathan Wilson at The Wiltern

June 22, 2009

Mather Louth at Les Deux

June 22, 2009

Elvis Costello, Jim Lauderdale at Amoeba Music

June 22, 2009

Lemonwilde, Canon at Silver Lake Lounge

June 23, 2009

Dinosaur Jr. at Troubadour

June 23, 2009

Wilco, Jonathan Wilson at The Wiltern

June 23, 2009

Garland at Crane's Hollywood Tavern

June 24, 2009

Peter Yorn (Record Release Party) at The Roxy Theatre

June 24, 2009

Club NME: Aushua, The Picture at Spaceland

June 24, 2009

Sing Orpheus, Ovideo, Tasso, Ryan Gregory Tallman at Silver Lake Lounge

June 24, 2009

KCRW presents Found Magazine Tour w/ The Watson Twins at Largo at the Coronet

June 25, 2009

Archways, Crash Encore, Catalogue, Drew Andrews at Silver Lake Lounge

June 25, 2009

Third Eye Blind, Low vs Diamond at Hollywood Palladium

June 25, 2009

LANDy, Avi Buffalo, The Minor Canon at Regent Theatre

June 25, 2009

Wilco, Okkervil River at The Wiltern

June 25, 2009

Amanda Palmer, Jenny Owen Youngs at Troubadour

June 26, 2009

Ceci Bastida at Bootleg Theater

June 27, 2009

Explosions in the Sky, No Age, Eluvium at Hollywood Palladium

June 27, 2009

The Old Ceremony at Bootleg Theater

June 27, 2009

Explosions in the Sky at Hollywood Palladium

June 27, 2009

Halloween Jack, Rocket at Spaceland

June 29, 2009

Ani DiFranco at Orpheum Theater

June 29, 2009

Castledoor and special guests at Spaceland

June 29, 2009

Diako Diakov, Fort King, Mia Maestro, Stepfather at Silver Lake Lounge

June 30, 2009

Eric Clapton and Steve Winwood at Hollywood Bowl

June 30, 2009

Alex and Sam, Cassorla, Angie Mattson at Bootleg Theater

June 30, 2009

Bengal Lancer, The Links, Papa at Silver Lake Lounge

July 1, 2009

Watts Ensemble at Bootleg Theater

July 1, 2009

Bill Callahan, Bachelorette at Troubadour

July 1, 2009

Young/Lost Ones at Mr T's Bowl

July 2, 2009

Citay, Black Math Horseman, The Dry Spells at Silver Lake Lounge

July 2, 2009

Amazing Baby, Band of Skulls, Dazzler at The Hammer Museum

July 4, 2009

Deer Tick, Dawes, Moondoggies at Spaceland

July 4, 2009

Tortoise, Earthless at Troubadour

July 5, 2009

Emilie Simon, Penelope Fortier, Joel Virgil at Bootleg Theater

July 7, 2009

The Captains, Birds Beware, Infrared Sunday at Silver Lake Lounge

July 7, 2009

Vieux Farka Toure, Luke Top at Troubadour

July 7, 2009

The Hold Steady, The Bronx at El Rey

July 7, 2009

Kitty, Daisy & Lewis, Le Switch at The Echo

July 8, 2009

Watts Ensemble, Baby and Guy at Bootleg Theater

July 8, 2009

Rootbeer, U-N-I, Boombox Ninjas at The Echo

July 8, 2009

CLUB NME w/ Army Navy at Spaceland

July 8, 2009

The Monthlies, Purple Melon, The Faraway Places at Silver Lake Lounge

July 9, 2009

Joan Baez, Tift Merritt at Santa Monica Pier

July 9, 2009

The Ruse, Goldenstate, Red Letter Agent at Troubadour

July 9, 2009

Tortoise at Amoeba Music

July 9, 2009

Oliver Future, The Rhone Occupation, Old War Shirt at Edgar Varela Fine Arts

July 9, 2009

The Minor Canon, his Orchestra, Courtenay Green at Silver Lake Lounge

July 9, 2009

Everest, Red Cortez at The Hammer Museum

July 10, 2009

Sara Lov, Two Sheds, Big Organ Trio at The Mint

July 10, 2009

The Rural Alberta Advantage at The Echo

July 10, 2009

Cydney Robinson, Automatique, Gypsy River Haunts at Pasadena Museum of California Arts

July 10, 2009

Seaspin at Spaceland

July 11, 2009

Beware of Safety, Gifts from Enola at Mr T's Bowl

July 11, 2009

Michael McDonald, Boz Scaggs at Greek Theater

July 11, 2009

Nightmare of You, Plushgun, Brian Bonz, Magic at Knitting Factory

July 11, 2009

Dudley Saunders at The Talking Stick

July 12, 2009

Loch Lomond, The Heavenly States at Spaceland

July 12, 2009

Kim Lenz at Amoeba Music

July 12, 2009

Oneida, Amps For Christ, Clip'd Beaks at The Echo

July 13, 2009

Incubus at Hollywood Bowl

July 15, 2009

Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros at Amoeba Music

July 15, 2009

Actress, Mere Mortals at Silver Lake Lounge

July 15, 2009

Luluc, Rachael Cantu, Real George at Bootleg Theater

July 15, 2009

Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros at Amoeba Music

July 15, 2009

Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros at Amoeba Music

July 15, 2009

Fol Chen, 60 Watt Kid at Pershing Square

July 15, 2009

Ryan Cabrera, Tim Myers, Mozella at Troubadour

July 16, 2009

Cowboy Junkies, Son Volt at The Wiltern

July 16, 2009

The Zeros, The Muffs, Prima Donna at Troubadour

July 16, 2009

Jet, Red Cortez, Paper Tongues at The Keyclub

July 16, 2009

Orisha, Healamonster and Tarsier, Firs, Pollyn at Silver Lake Lounge

July 17, 2009

The Happy Hollows, The Valley Arena at The Echo

July 17, 2009

The Donnas, Hunx and His Punx, Woah Hunx at Troubadour

July 17, 2009

Three Mile Pilot, Optiganally Yours at Echoplex

July 18, 2009

Avi Buffalo at The Unknown Theatre

July 18, 2009

So Many Dynamos, Cast Spells, Kinch at Spaceland

July 18, 2009

Graveyard, Night Horse, Wake Up Lucid at Bootleg Theater

July 18, 2009

Brand New, Dios at Troubadour

July 21, 2009

Armada at Silver Lake Lounge

July 21, 2009

Micachu & The Shapes, Tune Yards at The Echo

July 21, 2009

The Black Hollies, Papillon and guests at Echo Curio

July 21, 2009

John Butler, Nicky Bomba at Troubadour

July 22, 2009

Elbow, Mellowdrone, Jesca Hoop at The Wiltern

July 22, 2009

Lacuna Coil, Kill Hannah, Seventh Void, Dommin at House of Blues

July 22, 2009

Watts Ensemble, Brian Walsh Trio at Bootleg Theater

July 23, 2009

Edward Sharpe & the Magnetic Zeros, Eskimohunter at The Hammer Museum

July 23, 2009

The Shore, Bolero, Old Californio at The Bordello

July 23, 2009

Eric Hutchinson, Anya Marina at El Rey

July 23, 2009

Ninja Academy, Judgement Day at Bootleg Theater

July 24, 2009

La Roux, IO Echo at Troubadour

July 24, 2009

Inara George and Van Dyke Parks at McCabe's Guitar Shop

July 25, 2009

Stephen Malkmus & The Jicks at Echoplex

July 25, 2009

The Handsome Family, Daniel Knox at Spaceland

July 26, 2009

Grace Jones, Of Montreal, Dengue Fever at Hollywood Bowl

July 27, 2009

Starlight Mints, JP Inc, Castledoor at Troubadour

July 27, 2009

No Doubt,The Sounds, Paramore at Gibson Amphitheatre at Universal Citywalk

July 27, 2009

The Mekons, Pollstars, Bollweevil at The Echo

July 27, 2009

Ash Reiter, Pierre De Reeder, The Long Lost at Bootleg Theater

July 27, 2009

Last American Buffalo, The Monthlies, Rio Bravo at Silver Lake Lounge

July 27, 2009

Jarvis Cocker, Little Joy at The Wiltern

July 28, 2009

The Nights, Pulse Out, Victim Vision at Silver Lake Lounge

July 28, 2009

The Nights, Pulse Out, Victim Vision at Silver Lake Lounge

July 28, 2009

The Nights, Pulse Out, Victim Vision at Silver Lake Lounge

July 28, 2009

The Nights, Pulse Out, Victim Vision at Silver Lake Lounge

July 28, 2009

The Nights, Pulse Out, Victim Vision at Silver Lake Lounge

July 28, 2009

The Nights, Pulse Out, Victim Vision at Silver Lake Lounge

July 28, 2009

The Nights, Pulse Out, Victim Vision at Silver Lake Lounge

July 28, 2009

No Doubt, The Sounds, Paramore at Gibson Amphitheatre at Universal Citywalk

July 28, 2009

The Nights, Pulse Out, Victim Vision at Silver Lake Lounge

July 28, 2009

Our Lady Peace, Billy the Kid at Troubadour

July 28, 2009

The Nights, Pulse Out, Victim Vision at Silver Lake Lounge

July 28, 2009

The Nights, Pulse Out, Victim Vision at Silver Lake Lounge

July 28, 2009

The Nights, Pulse Out, Victim Vision at Silver Lake Lounge

July 28, 2009

Obi Best, Willoughby at Bootleg Theater

July 28, 2009

The Nights, Pulse Out, Victim Vision at Silver Lake Lounge

July 28, 2009

The Nights, Pulse Out, Victim Vision at Silver Lake Lounge

July 29, 2009

Pam Shaffer at 3 of Clubs

July 29, 2009

CLUB NME: Themselves, ((Post-Foetus)) at Spaceland

July 29, 2009

The Movies, Seasons, Vibeslayer, Icebird at The Bordello

July 29, 2009

Brandon Reynolds, Dylan Trees at Silver Lake Lounge

July 29, 2009

Watts Ensemble, Firs at Bootleg Theater

July 29, 2009

"Saturdays Off the 405" w/ The Dodos at Getty Center

July 29, 2009

Brian Kenney Fresno, Rademacher, Harvey Sid Fisher, Breech Breech at Juanita's Restaurant and Bar

July 29, 2009

Trashcan Sinatras, Brookville at Troubadour

July 30, 2009

Square On Square at Silver Lake Lounge

July 30, 2009

Gram Rabbit, Oliver Future at Troubadour

July 30, 2009

The Sounds at The Keyclub

July 31, 2009

Deerhoof, Busdriver, Avocet at Echoplex

July 31, 2009

Chief, Michael Runion, Mini Mansions at Bootleg Theater

July 31, 2009

Stellastarr, Wild Light, Mason Proper at Troubadour

July 31, 2009

Nora Keyes, Tommy Santee Klaws, Marshweed at L'Keg Gallery

August 1, 2009

Guppies, The Health Club, Audacity, Braaiins at Silver Factory Studios

August 1, 2009

Vanaprasta, Rye Douglas Band, Make Moon at Bootleg Theater

August 1, 2009

The Handsome Family, Daniel Knox at McCabe's Guitar Shop

August 1, 2009

Priscilla Ahn, Landon Pigg at Troubadour

August 2, 2009

The Mekons at McCabe's Guitar Shop

August 3, 2009

Gomez, Blind Pilot at The Wiltern

August 3, 2009

The Growlers at The Echo

August 4, 2009

Jenny O, Alex and Sam, Small Sur, Typefighter at Bootleg Theater

August 4, 2009

Lovemakers, Letron, Music Video at Silverlake Lounge

August 4, 2009

Holly Conlan at Hotel Cafe

August 4, 2009

Lykke Li, The Deadly Syndrome, Franki Chan at The Wiltern

August 4, 2009

Bowerbirds, Megafaun at The Echo

August 5, 2009

The Script, Parachute at El Rey

August 5, 2009

Luke Top at Pershing Square

August 5, 2009

Bobby Long, Maxim Ludwig, Laura Jansen at Hotel Cafe

August 5, 2009

Talbot Tagora, The Cysts, Bipolar Bear at The Smell

August 5, 2009

Alejandro Escovedo, The Dogs at Troubadour

August 5, 2009

Heavy Young Heathens, Roll the Tanks, Hammerheads at Silver Lake Lounge

August 5, 2009

Dawes, Slang Chickens, Big Echo at The Echo

August 5, 2009

Blue October, Switchfoot, Longwave at The Wiltern

August 6, 2009

Chief, Princeton, Cheetahsaurus at 3 of Clubs

August 6, 2009

Greg Laswell, Elizabeth & The Catapult at Troubadour

August 6, 2009

John Doe w/ The Sadies, Jill Subule at Echoplex

August 6, 2009

The Hard To Get, Pioneers, Vivian Darkbloom, Ian Biggs at Silver Lake Lounge

August 7, 2009

Visa, The Shrine, Fish Circus at Troubadour

August 7, 2009

Ha Ha Tonka, High Society, CB Brand at Bootleg Theater

August 8, 2009

"Saturdays Off the 405" w/ The Dodos at The Getty Center

August 8, 2009

"Saturdays Off the 405" w/ The Dodos at The Getty Center

August 8, 2009

Casiokids, The Wave Pictures, Slow Club at Spaceland

August 10, 2009

Lower Heaven, Moon Upstairs, Hi Hos, Shine Brothers at Silver Lake Lounge

August 10, 2009

Barcelona, Meese, Seabird, Huntingfield at Troubadour

August 11, 2009

Lovemakers, Torino, Bullied By Strings at Silver Lake Lounge

August 11, 2009

The Section Quartet, Sam Phillips at Largo at the Coronet

August 11, 2009

Sunn O))), The Accused, Eagle Twin at Eagle Rock Center for the Arts

August 12, 2009

CLUB NME: Sky Parade, Dissolver at Spaceland

August 12, 2009

Olin and the Moon, Horse Thieves at Pershing Square

August 12, 2009

Dawes, Papa, Paige Stark at The Echo

August 12, 2009

Ovideo, Tasso, The Downer Party, French Miami at Silver Lake Lounge

August 13, 2009

Matt Ellis, John Carpenter, Monster at Silver Lake Lounge

August 15, 2009

The High Strung, Rye Douglas Band, Infrared Sunday at Bootleg Theater

August 15, 2009

Pissed Jeans, Lamps at Troubadour

August 16, 2009

Partyline, Shebeast, Mkng Frndz, Zombelle at The Smell

August 16, 2009

Baskery, The Hereafter at Hotel Cafe

August 16, 2009

Nite Jewel, Silk Flowers at The Echo

August 18, 2009

TD Lind, Leftover Cuties at The Bordello

August 18, 2009

Lovemakers, We Should Be Dead, People at Silver Lake Lounge

August 19, 2009

Cosio, This Is The State, Samuel Stewart at Silver Lake Lounge

August 19, 2009

Emiliana Torrini, Anya Marina at El Rey

August 19, 2009

Club NME: Max Tundra at Spaceland

August 19, 2009

Atmosphere, Attracted To Gods at Hollywood Palladium

August 19, 2009

Great Northern at Pershing Square

August 19, 2009

Tracy Chapman, Gaby Moreno at The Wiltern

August 20, 2009

Venice, Lukas Nelson & The Promise Of The Real at Santa Monica Pier

August 20, 2009

Low Red Land, Appomattox, Firs at Silver Lake Lounge

August 20, 2009

J. Tillman, Evan Way, Big Search at The Echo

August 20, 2009

Hockey at Troubadour

August 20, 2009

Mother Mother at Spaceland

August 21, 2009

The Sonics, Prima Donna, Japanese Motors at Echoplex

August 21, 2009

International Tennis Champions at Bootleg Theater

August 21, 2009

Tea Leaf Green, Coffee Bean Brown at Troubadour

August 21, 2009

Hockey, The French Semester at The Echo

August 22, 2009

The Matches, Neon Trees, Dizzy Baloon at Troubadour

August 22, 2009

Sunset Junction at Sunset Junction Street Festival

August 22, 2009

Ramana Vieira, Fabiano Do Nascimento & Trioganico at Bootleg Theater

August 23, 2009

The Widow Babies (LP Release) at The Echo

August 23, 2009

Sunset Junction at Sunset Junction Street Festival

August 24, 2009

Six Organs of Admittance, Horse Thieves at The Echo

August 24, 2009

Steely Dan perform "The Royal Scam" at Gibson Amphitheatre

August 25, 2009

Lovemakers, Kid Kosovo, Lexicon Don at Silver Lake Lounge

August 25, 2009

Steely Dan perform internet requests at Gibson Amphitheatre

August 26, 2009

The Dead Weather, Tyvek at The Mayan Theatre

August 26, 2009

Cake at Fonda Theater

August 26, 2009

BB Blackdog, Rick Lawndale Band, Ayahuasca at Mr T's Bowl

August 27, 2009

"Tonight:" Franz Ferdinand at Hollywood Palladium

August 27, 2009

Pete Yorn, Zee Avi, J.D. King at Fonda Theater

August 27, 2009

Matt & Kim, Amanda Blank at El Rey

August 27, 2009

Crocodiles, Graffiti Island, Pens at Spaceland

August 27, 2009

The Dirtbombs, The Sermon, Jail Weddings at The Echo

August 27, 2009

Woods, Best Coast, Garbaj Kaetz, LA Fog at Echo Curio

August 27, 2009

Premiere Screening and DVD Release Party of: "Live at The Smell" at Downtown Independent Theater

August 28, 2009

The Hundred Days, Actress, Ballerina Black at Bootleg Theater

August 28, 2009

JJ Grey & Mofro, The White Buffalo at El Rey

August 28, 2009

Pete Yorn, Juliette Commagere, J.D. King at Fonda Theater

August 28, 2009

Os Mutantes, DJ Nobody at Echoplex

August 28, 2009

Hecuba, Lucky Dragons, Gowns, Beast Cop at The Smell

August 29, 2009

his Orchestra, Kenneth Pattengale, Soul Puppet at Bootleg Theater

August 29, 2009

Katy Perry, The Bird and The Bee at Hollywood Palladium

August 29, 2009

Box Elders, Audacity, Tijuana Panthers at The Echo

August 29, 2009

The National, Cass McCombs at The Wiltern

August 30, 2009

Dredg, RX Bandits, As Tall As Lions at El Rey

August 30, 2009

The Mars Volta at Hollywood Palladium

August 31, 2009

Donovan Leitch: "The Dark Root of The Musical" at Largo at the Coronet

August 31, 2009

Billy Corgan and Spirits in The Sky at Hotel Cafe

August 31, 2009

Mew at Zune L.A.

August 31, 2009

Bat For Lashes, Other Lives at Fonda Theater

August 31, 2009

Lower Heaven, The Meek, Ojos Rojos, Jason Simon at Silver Lake Lounge

August 31, 2009

Dredg, RX Bandits, As Tall As Lions at El Rey

September 1, 2009

The Duke Spirit, Band of Skulls at El Rey

September 1, 2009

Mew, Luke Top at Troubadour

September 1, 2009

The Capshuns, Pulse Out, Bixby Knolls, Karabal Nightlife at Silver Lake Lounge

September 1, 2009

The 88, Daniel Brummel at Spaceland

September 2, 2009

Heartless Bastards, Local Natives at Troubadour

September 2, 2009

Richie Spice, Spanner Banner at Echoplex

September 2, 2009

New Radiant Storm King, Funeral Party at The Echo

September 2, 2009

Luluc, El May, Miranda Lee Richards, Lantvrn at The Bordello

September 2, 2009

Cue The Moon, The Fall Trees at Silver Lake Lounge

September 2, 2009

John Legend, India.Arie, Vaughn Anthony at Greek Theater

September 2, 2009

Nine Inch Nails, Mew at Hollywood Palladium

September 3, 2009

Colin Hay record release at Largo at the Coronet

September 3, 2009

Old Believers, Red River, Pearl Starbird, Doug Wamble at Silver Lake Lounge

September 3, 2009

See Spot, The Ifficials, The Soulutionaries at Troubadour

September 3, 2009

Patti Smith and Her Band at Santa Monica Pier

September 3, 2009

Nine Inch Nails, Mew at Fonda Theater

September 3, 2009

Lily & The Ladies at The Echo

September 3, 2009

Tim Easton, Faraway Places, Wake Up Lucid at Redwood Bar

September 3, 2009

Tim Easton, Wake Up Lucid, The Faraway Places at Redwood Bar

September 4, 2009

Idyllists, Cosio, Judson McKinney at Bootleg Theater

September 4, 2009

Blueskyreality, The Harm, Amy Kuney at Troubadour

September 5, 2009

Bob Weir and Ratdog, Jackie Greene at Greek Theater

September 7, 2009

Loxsly, Dylan Trees, Mad Gregs at Silver Lake Lounge

September 8, 2009

Hedgehog, Queen Sea Big Shark, Casino Demon at Silver Lake Lounge

September 8, 2009

Summer Darling, Sing Orpheus at The Echo

September 8, 2009

The 88, The Secret 6 at Spaceland

September 8, 2009

Nico Vega, Dirty Sweet, Gringo Star at Roxy Theater

September 8, 2009

Os Mutantes at Amoeba Music

September 9, 2009

Health, Pictureplans, Mi Ami, Dam-Funk at Troubadour

September 9, 2009

David Cook, Crash Kings at Fonda Theater

September 9, 2009

Petracovich, Brianna Rettig, All Spots to Black, Loxsly at Silver Lake Lounge

September 9, 2009

Club NME: The Answer, Sea of Air, It's Casual at Spaceland

September 10, 2009

Cass McCombs, Girls, John Webster Johns at Bootleg Theater

September 10, 2009

Yourself and The Air, TRS-80, Mattias Friberg, Klum at Knitting Factory

September 10, 2009

Lucas Gonze, Brooke at Hyperion Tavern

September 10, 2009

Black Heart Moon, Courtenay Green, Eloise at Silver Lake Lounge

September 10, 2009

Garland at Space 15 Twenty

September 11, 2009

The Health Club, Traps Ps, Cobalt Cranes at L'KEG

September 11, 2009

Pollyn, The Congress of American Musicologists at Bootleg Theater

September 11, 2009

Bonnie Raitt & Taj Mahal at Greek Theater

September 12, 2009

Vaud and The Villains at Echoplex

September 12, 2009

Flogging Molly, Hepcat, Fitz and The Tantrums at Greek Theater

September 12, 2009

Derek Schmidt, Worried Minds, Cosio, Anita Coats at Echo Curio

September 12, 2009

Sunset Strip Music Festival at Sunset Strip

September 12, 2009

Purple Melon, Battlehooch at Bootleg Theater

September 13, 2009

Blue Jungle, The Widow Babies at The Echo

September 13, 2009

Solidarity Rock Benefit Show at Hotel Cafe

September 13, 2009

Andy Clockwise, Xu Xu Fang, Dios, Sweaters, Marvelous Toy at Little Radio Summer Camp

September 14, 2009

The Icarus Line, Ogod, Radio Freq at Silver Lake Lounge

September 14, 2009

An Evening with Joshua James, Cory Chisel at Troubadour

September 14, 2009

The Blind Boy Paxton & Frank Fairfield Show at Redwood Bar

September 14, 2009

Jack Tempchin at Joe's Joint

September 15, 2009

Vieux Farka Toure, WEAVE! at Echoplex

September 15, 2009

Stab City, Arctic In The Tropic at Redwood Bar

September 15, 2009

Arctic Monkeys at Hollywood Palladium

September 15, 2009

Spacewaves, Molino, Heavy Water Expriments at Echo Curio

September 15, 2009

Fanfarlo, The Love Language at Troubadour

September 15, 2009

The Devil Whale, Novi Split, Young Whiskey at Silver Lake Lounge

September 15, 2009

Throw Me the Statue, The Brunettes, Nurses at The Echo

September 16, 2009

Stab City, Arctic In The Tropic at Redwood Bar

September 16, 2009

Phoenix, Metric, The Soft Pack at Greek Theater

September 16, 2009

The Otherside of Morning, Burnt Matches, Phantom Communique at Dakota Live Music Lounge

September 16, 2009

Club NME: Diane Birch at Spaceland

September 16, 2009

Okd Californio, Well Diggers Banquet at Redwood Bar

September 16, 2009

Chairlift, Glasser, John Maus at Troubadour

September 16, 2009

The Growlers, Dirt Dress, Audacity, My Pet Saddle at Bootleg Theater

September 16, 2009

Old Californio, Well Diggers Banquet at Redwood Bar

September 16, 2009

Stab City, Arctic In The Tropic at Redwood Bar

September 16, 2009

Robotanists, Vanaprasta, The Golden Years at Boardner's

September 16, 2009

The Killers at Hollywood Bowl

September 16, 2009

Okd Californio, Well Diggers Banquet at Redwood Bar

September 17, 2009

The Drones, Model/Actress, Bridezilla at The Echo

September 17, 2009

Grant-Lee Phillips, Christina Courtin at Largo at the Coronet

September 17, 2009

Yeah Yeah Yeahs, The Breeders, YACHT at Greek Theater

September 17, 2009

Sea Wolf, Afternoons, Sara Lov at Troubadour

September 18, 2009

Gipsy Kings at Greek Theater

September 18, 2009

Meat Puppets, Dead Confederates, UME at El Rey

September 18, 2009

Night Horse, Sea of Air, Emeralds at Bootleg Theater

September 18, 2009

The Absynths, Naima Earth, Family Tree Analog at Echo Curio

September 18, 2009

Jake La Botz at Redwood Bar

September 19, 2009

I See Hawks In L.A., Gina Villalobos, Elliot Randall at Bootleg Theater

September 19, 2009

Gipsy Kings at Greek Theater

September 19, 2009

Mason Jennings, Crash Kings at El Rey

September 20, 2009

Cave Country, The Preacher's Son at El Cid

September 20, 2009

India Calling! Malkit Singh, Kailash Kher at Hollywood Bowl

September 20, 2009

The Swell Season at Masonic Lodge at Hollywood Forever

September 20, 2009

Cave Country, The Preacher's Son at El Cid

September 20, 2009

Cave Country, The Preacher's Son at El Cid

September 21, 2009

Erin McCarley, Landon Pigg at Troubadour

September 21, 2009

CocoRosie, Katie Stelmanis at Fonda Theater

September 21, 2009

The Blind Boy Paxton and Frank Fairfield Show at Redwood Bar

September 21, 2009

The Icarus Line, Golden Years, Moonrats, Omodaka at Silver Lake Lounge

September 22, 2009

Heavy Water Experiments, Dream Tigers, Space Wars at Dakota Live Music Lounge

September 22, 2009

Chris Garneau, Soko, Penelope Fortier, Meaghan Smith at Bootleg Theater

September 22, 2009

Seaspin, Damn Sons, Lost Libraries, White Arrows at Silver Lake Lounge

September 22, 2009

The 88, Extra, Adeline & The Philistines, AM at Spaceland

September 22, 2009

Pink Mountaintops, The Pack A.D., Xu Xu Fang at The Echo

September 23, 2009

Garland, John Carpenter, Rye Douglas Band at Silver Lake Lounge

September 23, 2009

Crosby, Stills & Nash at Greek Theater

September 23, 2009

Slavic Soul Party!, Killsonic at The Echo

September 23, 2009

Club NME: The Lonely Forest at Spaceland

September 23, 2009

Amazing Baby, The Entrance Band, Night Horse at Troubadour

September 24, 2009

East West Quintet at Bootleg Theater

September 24, 2009

Sondre Lerche, JBM at Troubadour

September 24, 2009

The Flametrick Subs at Redwood Bar

September 24, 2009

Vanaprasta, Actress, Hott Mess, Kingsize, London To Tokyo at Silver Lake Lounge

September 24, 2009

One Eskimo, The Ivy Walls, Square On Square at Spaceland

September 25, 2009

Manic Street Preachers at Avalon

September 25, 2009

Jogger, John Ruf and The Tuffingtons at Bootleg Theater

September 25, 2009

Ezra (Gowns), Captain Ahab, Mattress at L'Keg Gallery

September 25, 2009

Bon Iver, Megafaun at The Wiltern

September 25, 2009

Portugal. The Man, Drug Rug at Troubadour

September 25, 2009

Rodrigo Y Gabriela, Rocco Deluca at Orpheum Theater

September 25, 2009

Telefon Tel Aviv, The Race at Spaceland

September 25, 2009

Om, Lichens, Tweak Bird at Echoplex

September 25, 2009

Autolux, Mini Mansions at El Rey

September 25, 2009

Rain Machine at The Echo

September 26, 2009

Cotton Jones, Oliver Future, Quiet Life at Spaceland

September 26, 2009

Trevasuras, La Cholita at Redwood Bar

September 26, 2009

Two Years Before The Mast, Of The Horizon at Bootleg Theater

September 26, 2009

Cobalt Cranes Release Party at L'Keg Gallery

September 27, 2009

"Songwriters Sunday" and Tongue and Groove at Hotel Cafe

September 27, 2009

Bon Iver at Hollywood Forever Cemetery

September 27, 2009

Bon Iver at Hollywood Forever Cemetery

September 27, 2009

Bon Iver at Hollywood Forever Cemetery

September 27, 2009

The Dodos, The Ruby Suns, Sian Alice Group at El Rey

September 27, 2009

! ! !, Indian Jewelry at Troubadour

September 28, 2009

Villains, Pop Levi, Steed Lord, El Ten Eleven at The Roxy Theatre

September 28, 2009

Saint Motel, Gangi, Mississippi Man, Links at Spaceland

September 28, 2009

Blitzen Trapper, Wye Oak at El Rey

September 29, 2009

Hope Sandoval and The Warm Inventions, Dirt Blue Gene at Masonic Lodge at Hollywood Forever

September 29, 2009

Infrared Sunday, Roughed Up Folk, The Child, Pigeon at Silver Lake Lounge

September 29, 2009

Infrared Sunday, Roughed Up Folk, The Child, Pigeon at Silver Lake Lounge

September 29, 2009

Tim Exile, We Are the World at The Echo

September 29, 2009

Infrared Sunday, Roughed Up Folk, The Child, Pigeon at Silver Lake Lounge

September 29, 2009

Old Crow Medicine Show, Chuck Mead at John Anson Ford Amphitheatre

September 29, 2009

Fool's Gold at Amoeba Music

September 30, 2009

Club NME: Toy Horses, Paper Route at Spaceland

September 30, 2009

Seasons, Bastard Love Child of Rock and Roll at Silver Lake Lounge

September 30, 2009

Alice in Chains at Avalon

September 30, 2009

Meaghan Smith, Eric Corne, Ruby Friedman Orchestra at The Bordello

September 30, 2009

Datarock, Esser & Kav at El Rey

October 1, 2009

Franklin Music School, BFH, Dusty Drawers, BIKOS at Hyperion Tavern

October 1, 2009

Loney Dear, Asobi Seksu, Anna Turnheim at Troubadour

October 1, 2009

The Horrors, Japanese Motors at El Rey

October 1, 2009

Night Light, Dominic Massaro, Thurlow at Echo Curio

October 1, 2009

Paramore, Paper Route at Hollywood Palladium

October 1, 2009

Sonus Quartet at Bootleg Theater

October 2, 2009

Loggins and Messina, The Cabe Dixon Band at Greek Theater

October 2, 2009

World Party, Parade of Lights at El Rey

October 2, 2009

The 1921 A, Frank Fairfield (Record Release), Sunny War at McCabe's Guitar Shop

October 2, 2009

Robert Earl Keen at Troubadour

October 2, 2009

Loggins & Messina at Greek Theater

October 2, 2009

The Postmarks, Brookville at Spaceland

October 3, 2009

Crosby, Stills and Nash at Greek Theater

October 3, 2009

Crosby, Stills and Nash at Greek Theater

October 4, 2009

Sad Horse, Bugs, Devon Williams, Allah Las at Echo Curio

October 4, 2009

David Bazan with Band, Say Hi at Troubadour

October 5, 2009

School of Seven Bells, Warpaint, Phantogram at Troubadour

October 6, 2009

Starfucker, Deelay Ceelay, Strength at The Echo

October 6, 2009

Ingrid Michaelson, Greg Holden at Troubadour

October 6, 2009

Mimicking Birds, Tremellow, The Lamps at Bootleg Theater

October 6, 2009

Dr. Dog, Jeffrey Lewis at The Music Box at Fonda Theater

October 7, 2009

Ingrid Michaelson, Matthew Perryman Jones at Troubadour

October 7, 2009

Fever Ray, Nosaj Thing at The Music Box at Fonda Theater

October 7, 2009

The Jasper Dickson Review and others at The Unknown Theatre

October 8, 2009

Har Mar Superstar, Brother Reade, Kesha at The Echo

October 8, 2009

The Snow, MPhase at Bootleg Theater

October 8, 2009

Eliza Rickman, KLUM, Jezzebelle, Dorian Wood at Hyperion Tavern

October 8, 2009

Wintergreen, The Republic, Raining and Ok at Silver Lake Lounge

October 8, 2009

Eliza Rickman, KLUM, Jezzebelle, Dorian Wood at Hyperion Tavern

October 8, 2009

The Rescues, AM, lissie at Troubadour

October 8, 2009

...And You Will Know Us By the Trail of Dead, Future of the Left at The Music Box at Fonda Theater

October 9, 2009

O'Death, Slang Chickens, Frontier Ruckus at Spaceland

October 9, 2009

Dark Star Orchestra at The Music Box at Fonda Theater

October 9, 2009

Janu and The Whalesharks, Red Arrow Messenger at Bootleg Theater

October 9, 2009

O'Death, Slang Chickens, Frontier Ruckus at Spaceland

October 9, 2009

O'Death, Slang Chickens, Frontier Ruckus at Spaceland

October 9, 2009

Metronomy, Destructo, Fool's Gold at The Roxy Theatre

October 10, 2009

Mutemath, As Tall As Lions at Club Nokia

October 10, 2009

Rosewood Thieves, Henry Wolfe, Dead Trees at Bootleg Theater

October 10, 2009

Polvo at Spaceland

October 11, 2009

Sunny Day Real Estate, The Jealous Sound, Dead Country at The Music Box at Fonda Theater

October 11, 2009

Rats, Red Hill, Damion Romero at Echo Curio

October 12, 2009

Bell X1, Family of the Year at Troubadour

October 12, 2009

An Evening with Fran Healy and Andy Dunlap of Travis at Largo at the Coronet

October 12, 2009

Jonneine Zapata, Ruby Friedman Orchestra, Sissy Wish at Silver Lake Lounge

October 13, 2009

The Dewanatron Experiment at Spaceland

October 13, 2009

Thee Vicars, Dirt Dress at Silver Lake Lounge

October 13, 2009

Bob Dylan and his Band at Hollywood Palladium

October 13, 2009

Mono, Maserati at El Rey

October 14, 2009

Timothy B. Schmit Unveils Expando at Largo at the Coronet

October 14, 2009

Harper Simon at The Echo

October 14, 2009

Passion Pit at Fonda Theater

October 14, 2009

Junior Boys, Circlesquare at El Rey

October 14, 2009

Bob Dylan and his Band at Hollywood Palladium

October 15, 2009

Bob Dylan and his Band at Hollywood Palladium

October 15, 2009

Daniel Lanois' Black Dub, Infantree at Troubadour

October 15, 2009

Hyperion Old Time Jam! Triple Chicken Foot at Hyperion Tavern

October 15, 2009

The Jesus Lizard, Model/Actress, Black Elk at Fonda Theater

October 15, 2009

BLK JKS, The Growlers at Spaceland

October 15, 2009

David Garrett at El Rey

October 16, 2009

Dave Garrett at El Rey

October 16, 2009

Federico Aubele w/ full band, DePedro at Troubadour

October 17, 2009

Wax Taylor, Abstract Rude at Troubadour

October 17, 2009

Horse the Band at Eagle Rock Center for the Arts

October 18, 2009

Aztlan Underground, Geronimo, Kill Sonic at Troubadour

October 19, 2009

Jonneine Zapata, Yellow Alex, Angie Mattson, Scrote at Silver Lake Lounge

October 19, 2009

Frank Fairfield and Blind Boy Paxton at Redwood Bar

October 19, 2009

Bob Mould Band, Spiral Stairs at Troubadour

October 19, 2009

Snow Patrol, Plain White T's at Fonda Theater

October 19, 2009

La Roux, Tearist at El Rey

October 20, 2009

Snow Patrol, Plain White T's at The Wiltern

October 20, 2009

Grizzly Bear, Beach House at Hollywood Palladium

October 20, 2009

The Subjects, Bad Veins, Cobra Lilies at The Echo

October 21, 2009

The Sounds, Moving Units, Foxy Shazam at The Wiltern

October 21, 2009

The Heavy, Sweaters, Shirley Rolls at The Echo

October 22, 2009

Those Darlins, The Grates, The Amazements at Silver Lake Lounge

October 22, 2009

The Capshuns, Bixby Knolls, The Wallburds at Bootleg Theater

October 22, 2009

Lloyd Cole at Troubadour

October 22, 2009

Steve Miller Band at Bovard Auditorium

October 23, 2009

Blind Pilot, The Low Anthem, Mimicking Birds at Troubadour

October 23, 2009

Mika at Hollywood Palladium

October 24, 2009

Lemon Sun, Voxhaul Broadcast at The Unknown Theatre

October 24, 2009

Islands, Jemina Pearl, Toro Y Moi at Troubadour

October 25, 2009

Rats, Dominique Leone, Learning Music at Echo Curio

October 25, 2009

Blue Jungle, De Hombres, more TBA at The Smell

October 26, 2009

Melody Gardot at Troubadour

October 26, 2009

Olin and the Moon, Michael Runion at Echoplex

October 27, 2009

Bobby Long, Caitlin Crosby, Sweet Talk Radio at Hotel Cafe

October 27, 2009

Ballerina Black at Spaceland

October 27, 2009

The Deadlies, Deep Sleep Ops, Wires in the Walls at Silver Lake Lounge

October 28, 2009

Pelican, Black Cobra, Sweet Cobra at Troubadour

October 28, 2009

Joshua Radin, The Watson Twins, Emily Wells at The Music Box @ Fonda

October 28, 2009

Seven Saturdays, Superbas, The Jesse Rose Trip at The Bordello

October 28, 2009

Le Loup, Nurses, Random Patterns at The Echo

October 29, 2009

Zodiac Death Valley, Fancy Colors, The Black Apples at Silver Lake Lounge

October 29, 2009

Andrew McMahon of Jack's Mannequin at Troubadour

October 29, 2009

Flyleaf, Paper Tongues at El Rey

October 29, 2009

Baby Tiger, Tucker Smallwood, Tabbact at Hyperion Tavern

October 29, 2009

Slipknot at Hollywood Palladium

October 29, 2009

The Antlers, Timber Timbre at Bootleg Theater

October 29, 2009

Land of Talk, Eulogies, The Monthlies at Spaceland

October 30, 2009

Amy Millan, Bahamas, Annie Stela at Spaceland

October 30, 2009

The Growlers, Pocahaunted at Bootleg Theater

October 30, 2009

Florence and the Machine, IO Echo at Troubadour

October 31, 2009

"Halloween" w/ Mad Gregs at Echo Curio

October 31, 2009

Dirty Projectors, Little Wings at Rec Center Studio

November 1, 2009

Rats, Guthrie and Streb, Auto Da Fe, La Fog at Echo Curio

November 1, 2009

Girl in a Coma, Black Gold, Shiloe at Troubadour

November 2, 2009

White Rabbits, Glass Ghost, Local Natives at El Rey Theater

November 3, 2009

Black Whales, Devlin, Pigeon at Silverlake Lounge

November 3, 2009

Devo, Reggie Watts at The Music Box @ Fonda

November 3, 2009

LA Weekly's "LA 101" at Gibson Amphitheatre at Universal Citywalk

November 4, 2009

Faun Fables, Gwendolyn, Dirt Bird at The Mint

November 4, 2009

Devo, Reggie Watts at The Music Box @ Fonda

November 4, 2009

Shotgun Showdown, Cue the Moon, Exdetectives at Silver Lake Lounge

November 4, 2009

Low vs Diamond, Melee, Voxhaul Broadcast at The Echo

November 4, 2009

Pixies, No Age at Hollywood Palladium

November 5, 2009

Pixies, Black Gold at Hollywood Palladium

November 5, 2009

Cat Foot Spirit, Gift Shop Shakers, TBA at Hyperion Tavern

November 5, 2009

Magnolia Memoir, Eleni Mandell Jazz Combo at Bootleg Theater

November 5, 2009

Les Blanks, NazcarNation at Space 15 Twenty

November 5, 2009

Dinosaur Jr, Lou Barlow, The Missingmen at House of Blues

November 5, 2009

Tahiti 80, Brookville at Troubadour

November 5, 2009

Vandaveer, Paige Stark, Judson McKinney at Echo Curio

November 6, 2009

Ian Anderson at The Wiltern

November 6, 2009

Beware Of Safety, Woolen at Bootleg Theater

November 6, 2009

Death Cab For Cutie, Band of Skulls, Sea Wolf, Anya Marina at Hollywood & Highland

November 6, 2009

Ludo, Meese, Ha Ha Tonka, Without a Face at Troubadour

November 6, 2009

Múm, Sin Fang Bous, Hildur Gudnadottir at El Rey

November 6, 2009

Fitz & The Tantrums at The Echo

November 6, 2009

Karma To Burn, 16, Totimoshi at Spaceland

November 6, 2009

Jon Brion at Largo at the Coronet

November 6, 2009

Pixies, Rain Machine at Hollywood Palladium

November 7, 2009

Jim Ward, Chuck Ragan, Joey Cape, Audra Mae at El Rey Theater

November 7, 2009

Over the Rhine, Katie Herzig at Largo at the Coronet

November 7, 2009

Gamble House, She's Your Sister at Bootleg Theater

November 7, 2009

Rademacher, Birds & Batteries, Kissing Cousins, Agent Ribbons at American Legion Post 206

November 8, 2009

Silversun Pickups, The Henry Clay People at The Echo

November 8, 2009

Matt Costa, Aushua, Hallelujah The Hills at Bootleg Theater

November 8, 2009

Langhorne Slim, Dawes, Austin Lucas at Troubadour

November 8, 2009

Over the Rhine, Katie Herzig at Largo at the Coronet

November 9, 2009

Imogen Heap, Tim Exile, Back Ted-N-Ted at Fonda Theater

November 9, 2009

Mississippi Man, The Fling, The Silent Comedy, Make Moon at Silver Lake Lounge

November 9, 2009

Girlyman, Secret Special Guest at Bootleg Theater

November 10, 2009

Mat Kearney, Vedera at Fonda Theater

November 10, 2009

Lisa Hannigan, Annie Stela at Troubadour

November 11, 2009

Via Tania, El May, Sonos at Bootleg Theater

November 11, 2009

Fu Manchu, It's Casual, -16- at Troubadour

November 11, 2009

John Carpenter, The Goldenhearts, The Passports at Silver Lake Lounge

November 11, 2009

Glassjaw, RX Bandits at The Mayan

November 12, 2009

Horse Stories, Sarabeth Tucek, Luther Russell at 3 of Clubs

November 12, 2009

F*ck Buttons, Growing at The Echo

November 12, 2009

New York Night Train Soul Clap at Spaceland

November 12, 2009

Great Big Sea, The Duhks, Jeremy Fisher at El Rey

November 12, 2009

Hello Kavita, Gypsy River Haunts at Silver Lake Lounge

November 13, 2009

Keller Williams at El Rey

November 13, 2009

Headlights, Anni Rossi, Pomegrantes at Spaceland

November 13, 2009

The Raveonettes, Crocodiles and DJ Xian at Fonda Theater

November 13, 2009

Fun, Dusty Rhodes & The River Band, The Jakes at Troubadour

November 13, 2009

Bomba Estero at The Echo

November 13, 2009

Thunderheist, Sugar and Gold, Franki Chan at Echoplex

November 14, 2009

Ray Davies at Orpheum Theater

November 14, 2009

Sun Araw, Wet Hair, Talk Normal, Sun Circle at The Smell

November 14, 2009

Pinback, Joe Jack Talcum at El Rey

November 14, 2009

Russian Circles, Young Widows, Helms Alee at Echoplex

November 14, 2009

Toy Robot, Swagger Sticks, Ken Flagg, Hotel St. George at Bootleg Theater

November 14, 2009

Amiri Baraka, Nylaee at The Echo

November 14, 2009

The Cat Empire, Allensworth at Troubadour

November 15, 2009

Mission Of Burma, The Henry Clay People at The Echo

November 15, 2009

Daisy McCrackin, Henry Wolfe at Bootleg Theater

November 15, 2009

The Mountain Goats, Final Fantasy at Fonda Theater

November 15, 2009

I HEART Pin-up Calendar Benefit at Hotel Cafe

November 16, 2009

Bomba Estéreo at Amoeba Music

November 16, 2009

Kid Infinity, Icy Lytes, Halloween Swim Team at The Dragonfly

November 17, 2009

King Khan and BBQ Show, Those Darlins at Troubadour

November 17, 2009

Them Crooked Vultures, Mini Mansions at The Wiltern

November 17, 2009

Jubilee, Birthday Twin, Julianna Barwick at Silver Lake Lounge

November 18, 2009

One Republic at Troubadour

November 18, 2009

The Big Pink, Crystal Antlers, IO Echo at El Rey

November 18, 2009

Joshua Norton, Anglos, Blackbird On a Wire, Kid Theodore at Silver Lake Lounge

November 19, 2009

Julian Plenti, I'm In You at El Rey

November 19, 2009

Batrider, MY DISCO, Monster at The Smell

November 19, 2009

Black Math Horseman, Rajas, Ojos Rojos at The Bordello

November 19, 2009

White Fang, Boom!, Dirt Dress, Stab City at Echo Curio

November 19, 2009

The Whigs, The Features, The Dead Trees at Troubadour

November 20, 2009

Iglu & Hartly, Jaguar Love, Pop Noir at Troubadour

November 20, 2009

Dustbowl Revival, Coyote, Son Ark, 1921a at Echo Curio

November 20, 2009

Pollyn, Divisible at The Echo

November 20, 2009

Ray LaMontagne, Lissie at Orpheum Theater

November 20, 2009

Moonrats, Jaguar Love, Brother Reade at The Smell

November 20, 2009

Very Be Careful at Juanita's

November 21, 2009

Fiery Furnaces, Cryptacize, Dent May at El Rey

November 21, 2009

Elefant, The One AM Radio at Troubadour

November 21, 2009

X86, Red Tide, Bullied By Strings at Bootleg Theater

November 21, 2009

Friendly Fires, The XX, Holly Miranda at Fonda Theater

November 21, 2009

Atomic Sherpas, The Scrappers at Echo Curio

November 21, 2009

Secret Circuit, Animal Style, DJ Roy Corduroy at The Smell

November 21, 2009

The Juan Maclean, Parallels at Echoplex

November 21, 2009

The Paul F. Tompkins Show at Largo at the Coronet

November 21, 2009

Ray LaMontagne, Lissie at Orpheum Theater

November 22, 2009

Say Anything, Eisley, Moneen, Miniature Tigers at Troubadour

November 22, 2009

Ray LaMontagne, Lissie at Orpheum Theater

November 23, 2009

Fanfarlo, Free Lance Whales at The Echo

November 23, 2009

Thrice, The Dear Hunter, Polar Bear Club at Avalon

November 23, 2009

The Books at Masonic Lodge at Hollywood Forever

November 23, 2009

Papa Roach, Jet, Kill Hannah, Morningwood at Club Nokia

November 24, 2009

Lissie, Red Arrow Messenger, Leslie and the Badgers at Bootleg Theater

November 24, 2009

The Bixby Knolls, Northern Sky, Los Nova at Spaceland

November 24, 2009

Elle Macho, Mr Gnome, Diamonds Under Fire at Silver Lake Lounge

November 25, 2009

Jami and the Vaporizers, Bring Em Young Guns at Silver Lake Lounge

November 27, 2009

La Santa Cecilia, Domingo 7, El Haru-Kuroi at Juanita's Restaurant and Bar

November 28, 2009

Pilar Diaz, Wait.Think.Fast at Echoplex

November 28, 2009

Bobby Long, The Idyllists, Sarah Carter at Hotel Cafe

November 28, 2009

The Moore Brothers, Them Hills at Echo Curio

November 28, 2009

Dum Dum Girls, The Tartans, Pearl Harbor at Spaceland

November 28, 2009

The English Beat at Troubadour

November 28, 2009

Kitten, Fort Wife, Torches in Trees, PLG/VNDR at The Smell

November 29, 2009

New Order, Joy Division, A Certain Ratio at The Echo

December 1, 2009

Ten Out of Tennessee at Troubadour

December 1, 2009

Vise Virsa, London To Tokyo, AM VS FM at Silver Lake Lounge

December 1, 2009

CANCELLED: Furcast, Bear Face at Bootleg Theater

December 2, 2009

Gamble House, The February Fifths, The Sounds of Wyoming at Silver Lake Lounge

December 2, 2009

"Spaceland on Ice" w/ Salt Petal at Pershing Square

December 4, 2009

Fink at Spaceland

December 4, 2009

The Shys, Castledoor, Black Hollies at The Echo

December 5, 2009

Girls, The Morning Benders, Tamaryn at Troubadour

December 5, 2009

Stellastarr, Transfer at Spaceland

December 6, 2009

Tamaryn, Mack Winston & the Reflections at Bootleg Theater

December 7, 2009

Links, Mata Leon, Repeater, Giant State at Silver Lake Lounge

December 7, 2009

Rachael Cantu (CD Release) at Bootleg Theater

December 9, 2009

Club NME: Zaza, In Waves, IO Echo (DJ Set) at Spaceland

December 9, 2009

"Spaceland On Ice" w/ Light FM, Tigers Can Bite You at Pershing Square

December 9, 2009

Henry Wolfe, Nik Freitas, Rex Aquarium, Learning Music at Silver Lake Lounge

December 9, 2009

Volbeat, Danko Jones, Lady Sinatra at Troubadour

December 9, 2009

JR Richards and Marianne Keith, Joe Firstman at Hotel Cafe

December 10, 2009

Brydan Smith, Grooms, The Northstar Session, Radio Moscow at Silver Lake Lounge

December 11, 2009

Queen Kwong, Dante vs Zombies, Echoes de Luxe at Bootleg Theater

December 11, 2009

Son Volt, Sera Cahoone at El Rey

December 11, 2009

The Capshuns, Bixby Knolls at The Echo

December 12, 2009

The Start, Mellowdrone, Shiloe, Cat Party at Troubadour

December 12, 2009

Princeton, The Parson Red Heads, The Coals at Spaceland

December 12, 2009

Palo Verde, Cinder Cone at Echo Curio

December 12, 2009

Todd Snider, Ashleigh Flynn at El Rey

December 13, 2009

Evangelista, Thrones at Echoplex

December 14, 2009

Mew, The Outline at Fonda Theater

December 15, 2009

Vantage, Ballerina Black, Anthem of Silence at Silver Lake Lounge

December 15, 2009

Aimee Mann, Ben Gibbard, Nellie McKay at Largo at the Coronet

December 16, 2009

Deep Sleep Ops, Abbot Kinney, Toy Robot, New York Rifles at Silver Lake Lounge

December 16, 2009

Melt Banana, Tera Melos at Troubadour

December 16, 2009

"Spaceland On Ice" w/ Correatown, Obi Best at Pershing Square

December 16, 2009

Blue Microphones Holiday Party, Shannon Curtis at Hotel Cafe

December 17, 2009

Fool's Gold, The Entrance Band, Tearist at The Echo

December 17, 2009

Sea Wolf, Imaad Wasif, Chasing Kings at The Roxy Theatre

December 17, 2009

My Velcro, The Charmkin Rebellion, plus 2 bands at Mr. T's Bowl

December 17, 2009

Watts Ensemble, The Grabs, Yellow Alex at Bootleg Theater

December 17, 2009

Against Me!, Roll The Tanks, O Pioneers at Spaceland

December 17, 2009

Timothy B. Schmit, Jack Tempchin at Troubadour

December 18, 2009

Ho-Ho-Tel 2009 at Hotel Cafe

December 18, 2009

Harper Simon, The Chapin Sisters, Farmer Dave at Bootleg Theater

December 18, 2009

Aquabats, Buck O'Nine, Supernova at Fonda Theater

December 18, 2009

Ozomatli, Mariachi Reyna at Club Nokia

December 19, 2009

Ho-Ho-Tel 2009 at Hotel Cafe

December 19, 2009

Against Me!, Roll the Tanks, O Pioneers at Troubadour

December 19, 2009

Spain (7" Release), B.R.A.M., Mad Gregs at Spaceland

December 20, 2009

"Songwriter's Sunday", Tongue and Groove at Hotel Cafe

December 21, 2009

Frank Fairfield at The Mint

December 22, 2009

Mark Ballas, Sydney Wayser, Ryan Blakely Smith at Hotel Cafe

December 22, 2009

Local Natives, Voxhaul Broadcast, Chief at The Echo

December 28, 2009

Manimal Vinyl Residency w/ TBA at The Echo

December 28, 2009

Seamonsters, Venus Illuminato, The Muddy Reds at Silver Lake Lounge

December 29, 2009

Bring Em Young Guns, EZ Tiger at Silver Lake Lounge

December 30, 2009

"Spaceland On Ice" w/ The Growlers at Pershing Square

December 30, 2009

The Coals, Isaac Simons, Torches in Trees, City Museum at Silver Lake Lounge

December 30, 2009

Quebb, Douglas Lee, The Mayfly Dance at Echo Curio

December 31, 2009

New Year's Eve w/ Dizzylilacs and 4 bands at Mr T's Bowl

December 31, 2009

Dengue Fever, Pollyn at The Mint

January 2, 2010

The Never Never + 4 bands at Mr T's Bowl

January 3, 2010

Take Up the Serpants, Nerfbau, DOG at L'Keg Gallery

January 4, 2010

Year Long Disaster, Open Hand, Totimoshi at Spaceland

January 5, 2010

Olin & the Moon, Marnie Herald at The Echo

January 5, 2010

Intercept, SD Choir, Actress at The Bordello

January 5, 2010

Happy Dwarf, The Sundowners, The New Room at Silver Lake Lounge

January 6, 2010

Crash Kings, Darlings of the Day, vOLUMe at The Viper Room

January 6, 2010

Fair to Midland, Opus Dai, Endless Hallway at Troubadour

January 6, 2010

Brazzaville, David J, Salt Petal at The Echo

January 7, 2010

Sara Watkins at Largo at the Coronet

January 7, 2010

Yours Til Death, Garland at Silver Lake Lounge

January 7, 2010

Titter Binney, The Dough Rollers, Chiparus, TBA at Hyperion Tavern

January 8, 2010

"First Fridays" w/ Atlas Sound, Tune-Yards at Natural History Museum of Los Angeles County

January 8, 2010

Sweaters, Hot Sauce Mentor at The Echo

January 8, 2010

Death Sentence: PANDA!, PILES, Kit, Dunes at The Smell

January 8, 2010

The Pee-Wee Herman Show at Club Nokia

January 9, 2010

Sonic Youth, Sic Alps at The Wiltern

January 9, 2010

Meho Plaza at Origami Vinyl

January 10, 2010

Trainwreck, Ari Shine, Kidneys at The Viper Room

January 10, 2010

Zola Jesus, Pocahaunted, Sissy Spacek at The Smell

January 10, 2010

The Lymbyc Systym, Helios, The One AM Radio at Bootleg Theater

January 10, 2010

My Dads, Pussy Cow, National Sunday Law at Echo Curio

January 11, 2010

The Northstar Session, Clockwork, David George at Bootleg Theater

January 11, 2010

The Steelwells, Yellow Red Sparks, The Romany Rye at Silver Lake Lounge

January 11, 2010

Odawas, Dominique Leone, The Vespertines at Echo Curio

January 11, 2010

Toby Lightman, Aslyn at Largo at the Coronet

January 12, 2010

The Pee WeeHerman Show at Nokia Theatre

January 12, 2010

The Phenomenal Handclap Band, Jubilee at Cinespace

January 12, 2010

Vampire Weekend, Very Be Careful at Fonda Theater

January 12, 2010

Southshores, Lovers Ball at Dakota Live Music Lounge

January 12, 2010

The Secret 6, Lantvrn, Lucy Ryder at Silver Lake Lounge

January 12, 2010

The Pee Wee Herman Show at Nokia Theatre

January 12, 2010

Beth Orton at Largo at the Coronet

January 12, 2010

Olin & the Moon, Eleni Mandell at The Echo

January 13, 2010

Kina Grannis at Troubadour

January 13, 2010

Molino, Space Waves, Half Hearted at Silver Lake Lounge

January 13, 2010

The Pee Wee Herman Show at Nokia Theatre

January 13, 2010

"Spaceland On Ice" w/ Le Switch, The World Record at Pershing Square

January 13, 2010

Steven Severin "Music For Silents" at The Silent Movie Theater

January 14, 2010

Julia Nunez, Danny Tieger, Make Moon at The Echo

January 14, 2010

The Pee-Wee Herman Show at Nokia Theatre

January 14, 2010

Twilight Sleep, The Arms, A Decent Animal, Red Tide at Silver Lake Lounge

January 14, 2010

Creedle, Upsilon Acrux at Bootleg Theater

January 14, 2010

Alberta Cross, Hacienda, The Jakes at Troubadour

January 15, 2010

Mount Righteous, Seasons at Bootleg Theater

January 15, 2010

The Pee-Wee Herman Show at Nokia Theatre

January 15, 2010

State Radio, The Aggrolites at El Rey

January 15, 2010

Jackie Greene, Truth & Salvage Co. at Troubadour

January 15, 2010

Night Horse, Dusted Angel, Normandie at Spaceland

January 15, 2010

Abe Vigoda, Alps of New South Wales, Dunes at Echo Curio

January 16, 2010

Papa, Chief, Kevin Earnest at Bootleg Theater

January 16, 2010

Radars to the Sky, The Voyeurs, Tigers Can Bite You, George Glass at Dakota Live Music Lounge

January 16, 2010

Radars to the Sky, The Voyeurs, Oliver Future, Tigers Can Bite You at Dakota Live Music Lounge

January 16, 2010

Moze Allison at Largo at the Coronet

January 16, 2010

Mike Watt & His Second Men at Redwood Bar & Grill

January 17, 2010

The Yummy Fur, Neverever at The Echo

January 17, 2010

War Tapes, Repeater, Deep Sleep Ops, Scattered Like Birds at Dakota Live Music Lounge

January 17, 2010

Moze Allison at Largo at the Coronet

January 17, 2010

The Pee-Wee Herman Show at Club Nokia

January 19, 2010

White Denim, Brazos at Troubadour

January 19, 2010

The Pee-Wee Herman Show at Club Nokia

January 19, 2010

Pepper Rabbit, Boomsnake, Gamble House at Bootleg Theater

January 19, 2010

The Karabal Nightlife, Where Astronauts Go To Hide at Silver Lake Lounge

January 19, 2010

The Hot Rats, Lemon Sun at Spaceland

January 20, 2010

Daniel Merriweather, Samantha Ronson at Troubadour

January 20, 2010

The Pee-Wee Herman Show at Club Nokia

January 21, 2010

The Pee-Wee Herman Show at Club Nokia

January 21, 2010

Idaho Falls, Red Cortez, Old Californio at Spaceland

January 21, 2010

Maus Haus, The Californian, Melanoid, Pomegranate at Silver Lake Lounge

January 21, 2010

The Watson Family Hour w/ Ben Lee & Special Guests at Largo at the Coronet

January 22, 2010

Movits, The Blasting Company at Spaceland

January 22, 2010

Cold War Kids, Alec Ounsworth at The Wiltern

January 22, 2010

Jemina Pearl, Familiy of the Year at The Echo

January 22, 2010

The Pee-Wee Herman Show at Club Nokia

January 22, 2010

Panic Space + 4 bands at Mr T's Bowl

January 22, 2010

An Evening with Lalah Hathaway at El Rey

January 22, 2010

Jon Brion and Friends at Largo at the Coronet

January 22, 2010

Joseph Arthur, Harper Simon at Troubadour

January 22, 2010

The Street & Babe Shadow at Origami Vinyl

January 23, 2010

Bikos, Tubby Boots, Nerver + TBA at L'Keg Gallery

January 23, 2010

Joseph Arthur, Harper Simon at Troubadour

January 23, 2010

The Pee-Wee Herman Show at Club Nokia

January 23, 2010

Mincemeat or Tenspeed at Origami Vinyl

January 23, 2010

Black Lips, Nobunny, Jemina Pearl at El Rey

January 24, 2010

Part Time Punks w/ Memory, Protect Me at The Echo

January 24, 2010

The Pee-Wee Herman Show at Club Nokia

January 25, 2010

The Downtown Train, The Shrine, Mountains Of California at Crane's Hollywood Tavern

January 25, 2010

Black Lips at UCLA Bruin Plaza

January 25, 2010

The Northstar Sessions, Whispering Pines, Sally Jaye at Bootleg Theater

January 26, 2010

The Union Line, Voxhaul Broadcast, We Barbarians at Bootleg Theater

January 26, 2010

Giant Ships, Cydney Robinson at Silver Lake Lounge

January 26, 2010

Mateo, Barrett Johnson, Cahn & Young, Kitten at Hotel Cafe

January 26, 2010

The Pee-Wee Herman Show at Club Nokia

January 26, 2010

Realicide, BIRTH! at Hyperion Tavern

January 26, 2010

Song Circle for Haiti Benefit at Largo at the Coronet

January 27, 2010

Rev. Payton's Big Damn Band, The Donkeys at The Echo

January 27, 2010

Silent Star, The Wallburds, Hotel St. George at Silver Lake Lounge

January 27, 2010

SISU, Asbury, Twilight Sleep at Spaceland

January 27, 2010

The Pee-Wee Herman Show at Club Nokia

January 27, 2010

Michael Runion, Jason Boesel, Z Berg, JJAMZ at Bootleg Theater

January 28, 2010

Jason Webley, Eliza Rickman at Echo Curio

January 28, 2010

Ballerina Black at Space 15 Twenty

January 28, 2010

Abe Vigoda, Silk Flowers, Bronze, TEARIST at The Smell

January 28, 2010

The Pee-Wee Herman Show at Club Nokia

January 28, 2010

Jason Diaz, Wade Ryff, Zmed Brothers, Peppermint Wolf at Silver Lake Lounge

January 28, 2010

Patti Smith at The Hammer Museum

January 28, 2010

Fruit Bats, Citay, Extra Classic at Echoplex

January 28, 2010

Death Kit, Yours Til Death, The Half-Hearted at The Bordello

January 29, 2010

Slang Chickens, Superhumanoids, Boomsnake at Echo Curio

January 29, 2010

The Pee-Wee Herman Show at Club Nokia

January 29, 2010

My Name Is Dalloway, Magic Fingers at The Smell

January 29, 2010

Polysics, Sabrosa Purr, New Kingdom at The Roxy Theatre

January 29, 2010

Chris Cornell at Troubadour

January 29, 2010

Gpkism, Seileen at Bootleg Theater

January 30, 2010

Nico Stai, Chief, Yikes! A Lion, Fences at Spaceland

January 30, 2010

Strung Out, Pulley, The Darlings at El Rey

January 30, 2010

John Nolan, Mansions at Bootleg Theater

January 30, 2010

The Pee-Wee Herman Show at Club Nokia

January 30, 2010

Bowerbirds, Julie Doiron at The Echo

January 31, 2010

Ivan and Alyosha, Brown Sugar Sinks, Greg Jong at Bootleg Theater

February 1, 2010

Gamble House, Debate Team, White Arrows, Pepper Rabbit at Silver Lake Lounge

February 1, 2010

Sally Jaye, Jamie Drake, Drunk on Crutches, Ariel Thiermann at Dakota Live Music Lounge

February 2, 2010

Manhattan Murder Mystery, Light FM at The Echo

February 2, 2010

Nervous Wreckords, The Lost Chorus, Theft at The Bordello

February 2, 2010

The Pee-Wee Herman Show at Club Nokia

February 3, 2010

Prefuse 73, The Gaslamp Killer, VOICEsVOICEs at Troubadour

February 3, 2010

The Pee-Wee Herman Show at Club Nokia

February 3, 2010

Club NME: NOMO, Orgone at Spaceland

February 3, 2010

Red Cortez, Alex Kemp, Shane Walsh, The VLA at Bootleg Theater

February 3, 2010

Kate Voegele, Terra Naomi, Josiah Leming at Hotel Cafe

February 4, 2010

Beyond the Pale at Skirball Cultural Center

February 4, 2010

The Pee-Wee Herman Show at Club Nokia

February 4, 2010

Dave Rawlings Machine at Troubadour

February 5, 2010

Daedelus, Nosaj Thing, Jogger, Frosty at Echoplex

February 5, 2010

"First Fridays" w/ Dear Tick, Everest at Natural History Museum of Los Angeles County

February 5, 2010

Rhett Miller, Leslie and the Badgers at Troubadour

February 5, 2010

Knee Shy at Origami Vinyl

February 5, 2010

"First Fridays" w/ Dear Tick, Everest at Natural History Museum of Los Angeles County

February 5, 2010

"First Fridays" w/ Yeasayer, Warpaint at Natural History Museum of Los Angeles County

February 5, 2010

"First Fridays" w/ Dear Tick, Everest at Natural History Museum of Los Angeles County

February 6, 2010

Larry Goldings, Obi Best, Big D at Bootleg Theater

February 6, 2010

The Pee-Wee Herman Show at Club Nokia

February 6, 2010

Scott H. Biram, The Dirt Daubers at Spaceland

February 7, 2010

The Pee-Wee Herman Show at Club Nokia

February 7, 2010

Justin Clayton at Bootleg Theater

February 7, 2010

California Guitar Trio at McCabe's Guitar Shop

February 8, 2010

Gamble House, Guy Fantastico, Haim, Damn Sons at Silver Lake Lounge

February 8, 2010

Red Arrow Messenger, Jenny O., Rumspringa at Bootleg Theater

February 9, 2010

St. Vincent, Wildbirds and Peacedrums at El Rey

February 9, 2010

Nouvelle Vague, Soko, Findley Brown at Fonda Theater

February 9, 2010

Ferraby Lionheart, Buddy, Josh Ottum, Evan Voytas at Bootleg Theater

February 9, 2010

Roll The Tanks, Gooby Goo & Peekers, Bomb Your Face at Silver Lake Lounge

February 9, 2010

Mumford and Sons at Troubadour

February 9, 2010

Shakey Graves, Cave Country, Hod Hulphers at Echo Curio

February 9, 2010

St. Vincent, Wildbirds and Peacedrums at El Rey

February 10, 2010

Wild Beasts, Still Life Still, Magic Bullets at Troubadour

February 11, 2010

Captains, Venus Bogardus, Bullied By Strings, Dreamers at Silver Lake Lounge

February 11, 2010

Alec Ounsworth, The Romany Rye, Line and Circle at Bootleg Theater

February 11, 2010

Justin Townes Earle, Joe Pug, The Hi Hos at The Echo

February 11, 2010

Eyedea and Abilities, Dosh, Silent Army at Echoplex

February 12, 2010

MISS DERRINGER, THE CREEP SHOW, The Triggers at Troubadour

February 12, 2010

Tommy Santee Klaws at Robin's Sculpture Garden

February 12, 2010

Fitz & The Tantrums, Sweater Girls at The Echo

February 13, 2010

Laco$ta, Repetitions, I.E., Essay at The Smell

February 13, 2010

ALO, Chris Velan at Troubadour

February 13, 2010

West Indian Girl, Pollyn at Bootleg Theater

February 14, 2010

Van Dyke Parks, Clare and the Reasons at McCabe's Guitar Shop

February 14, 2010

"Kidrockers" w/ Dengue Fever, Buddy at The Echo

February 16, 2010

An Evening with Rickie Lee Jones at Vista Theatre

February 16, 2010

Magic Kids, Pearl Harbor, Dunes at The Echo

February 16, 2010

Los Lonely Boys, Alejandro Escovedo, Carrie Rodriguez at House Of Blues - Sunset Strip

February 17, 2010

Under the Asbury, Joshua Norton, Mason Reed, Diving Bells at Silver Lake Lounge

February 17, 2010

Bob Schneider, Smile Smile at Troubadour

February 17, 2010

Alkaline Trio, Cursive, The Dear and Departed at House Of Blues - Sunset Strip

February 17, 2010

Old Man Markley, Pine Box Boys at The Echo

February 17, 2010

The Watson Twins, Deep Sea Diver, Daisy McCrakin at Bootleg Theater

February 18, 2010

Chris Shiflett, Audra Mae at LaBrie's

February 18, 2010

Cold Cave, Smith Westerns, Best Coast at Echoplex

February 18, 2010

John Butler Trio, Charlie Mars at Troubadour

February 18, 2010

Medeski Martin & Wood at El Rey

February 19, 2010

P.O.S., Grieves with Budo, Dessa at Troubadour

February 19, 2010

Danny Chaimson and the 11th Hour at Home Restaurant

February 20, 2010

VOICEsVOICEs playing as their alter-ego Gold Ether at Origami Vinyl

February 20, 2010

The Entrance Band, Lights, Pocahaunted at Bootleg Theater

February 20, 2010

Brendan Benson, Frank Fairfield at Troubadour

February 21, 2010

Mirah, Rachael Cantu, Morgan Meyn at Bootleg Theater

February 22, 2010

Red Arrow Messenger, Damn Sons, United by Sound at Bootleg Theater

February 24, 2010

Club NME: Dan Black at Spaceland

February 24, 2010

Hollyboots, New Clear Child, AXIS,+ 2 bands at Mr. T's Bowl

February 24, 2010

Sarah Burton, Faye Blais, Rob Laufer at Silver Lake Lounge

February 24, 2010

Nicole Simone, Penelope Fortier, Sonus Quartet at Bootleg Theater

February 24, 2010

The Rescues, Lucy Schwartz at Troubadour

February 25, 2010

Visqueen, Bear Hands, Adam Bones at Spaceland

February 25, 2010

"Malabomba!" w/ Fishtank Ensemble at The Bordello

February 25, 2010

Spring Summer, Audra Mae, Senator and The New Republic at Bootleg Theater

February 25, 2010

Cheese on Bread, Diamonds Under Fire at Silver Lake Lounge

February 26, 2010

Memory Tapes at Spaceland

February 27, 2010

Zee Avi, AM at Troubadour

February 27, 2010

Scout Niblett, Dirt Dress at Spaceland

February 27, 2010

Four Tet, Nathan Fake, Active Child at Echoplex

February 27, 2010

Elephant Micah, powerdove at Echo Curio

February 28, 2010

The Macaroons at The Echo

March 1, 2010

Ethan Bortnick at El Rey Theater

March 1, 2010

The Delta Mirror at The Echo

March 1, 2010

Seaspin, Ultra Violent Lights, Corridor at Silver Lake Lounge

March 2, 2010

Signals, Juiceboxxx, I.E. at The Smell

March 2, 2010

The Magnetic Fields, Mark Eitzel at Wilshire Ebell Theater

March 2, 2010

Sing Orpheus, Cinderella Motel at Silver Lake Lounge

March 2, 2010

Backyard Tire Fire, Old Californio at The Mint

March 3, 2010

El Perro Del Mar, Taken By Trees at Troubadour

March 3, 2010

Shrinebuilder, A Storm of Light at The Echo

March 4, 2010

Phantogram, Love Grenades at The Bordello

March 4, 2010

Mike Doughty, Christina Courtin at Troubadour

March 4, 2010

Shrinebuilder, A Storm of Light at The Echo

March 4, 2010

Hypnogaja, Babel at Silver Lake Lounge

March 4, 2010

Bon Jovi, Dashboard Confessional at STAPLES Center

March 5, 2010

Blue Jungle at Origami Vinyl

March 5, 2010

The Clientele, Wooden Birds, Spain at Spaceland

March 5, 2010

Rocky Votolato, Adam H. Stephens at Troubadour

March 5, 2010

Mike Watt + the missing men, Lite, The Mormons at Bootleg Theater

March 5, 2010

The Appleseed Cast, Dreamend at Echoplex

March 5, 2010

The Bird and the Bee, Juliette Commagere at El Rey Theater

March 5, 2010

"First Fridays" w/ Dear Tick, Everest at Natural History Museum of Los Angeles County

March 6, 2010

Jarrod Gorbel, Orenda Fink at Bootleg Theater

March 7, 2010

Audacity, Fim at Spaceland

March 8, 2010

Moonrats, Aska, Adanowsky, SoKo at Spaceland

March 8, 2010

Moonrat, Aska, Adanowsky, Soko at Spaceland

March 8, 2010

Seaspin, Wild Yaks, Repeater, The Romany Rye at Silver Lake Lounge

March 10, 2010

Delta Spirit, We Barbarians, Jonny Corndawg at Bootleg Theater

March 10, 2010

The Temper Trap, Darker My Love at Fonda Theater

March 10, 2010

Agent Ribbons, Wet & Reckless, Kissing Cousins at Silver Lake Lounge

March 10, 2010

Abe Vigoda, Lovvers, The Black Apples at The Echo

March 11, 2010

Kevin Earnest, Alex Kemp at Silver Lake Lounge

March 11, 2010

Miles Kurosky at Amoeba Music

March 11, 2010

Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, The Whigs at Echoplex

March 12, 2010

Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, The Whigs at Echoplex

March 12, 2010

Black Rebel Motorcycle Club at Amoeba Music

March 12, 2010

Sleepy Sun, Slang Chickens at The Echo

March 12, 2010

Holly Miranda at Bootleg Theater

March 13, 2010

You Say Party We Say Die, White Arrows at Echoplex

March 13, 2010

Vinicio Capossela, Sara Lov at El Rey

March 13, 2010

Choir of Young Believers, Great Northern at Bootleg Theater

March 13, 2010

A Sunny Day in Glasgow, Pollyn at The Mint

March 13, 2010

Matthew Good, Automatic Loveletter at Troubadour

March 14, 2010

Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, The Whigs at Echoplex

March 14, 2010

Real Vocal String Quartet at Bootleg Theater

March 14, 2010

Broken Bells, Dot Hacker at Troubadour

March 15, 2010

Jonneine Zapata, Children Colide, Viva City at The Roxy Theatre

March 15, 2010

Halina Larsson, Nema, The Tails at The Bordello

March 16, 2010

Knee High at The Bordello

March 16, 2010

Efterklang, Sisu, 60 Watt Kid at Spaceland

March 16, 2010

The Union Line, Arrows, The Ross Sea Party at Silver Lake Lounge

March 16, 2010

The Swell Season at Largo at the Coronet

March 16, 2010

Spleen United, Terry Poison, Mad Planet at The Echo

March 16, 2010

The Mechanical Bride at Hyperion Tavern

March 16, 2010

Reptet, Learning Music, Zoo at Echo Curio

March 17, 2010

King Size, Dead Country at Silver Lake Lounge

March 17, 2010

Sick Puppies, Janus, Art of Chaos at Troubadour

March 18, 2010

Mississippi Man at The Roxy Theatre

March 18, 2010

An Evening with Stephen Stills at Fonda Theater

March 18, 2010

Xiu Xiu, tUnE-yArDs, Noveller at The Echo

March 18, 2010

Ray Argyle, Feu, Confessions of a Corn Silo at Silver Lake Lounge

March 19, 2010

Family Album, Haunted Tiger, Diving Bell at Spaceland

March 19, 2010

Donovan & Friends at El Rey

March 19, 2010

High Places, Nite Jewel, Dunes at The Echo

March 19, 2010

Brian Fallon, Joe Sib at Troubadour

March 20, 2010

Beth Hart & Jon Nichols at The Echo

March 20, 2010

Torches in Trees at Hyperion Tavern

March 20, 2010

Devil Makes Three, Old Man Markley at Troubadour

March 20, 2010

Gomez, The Little Ones at El Rey

March 21, 2010

"Hell Ya! Night" w/ Music For Animals at Spaceland

March 21, 2010

Gomez, Family of the Year at El Rey

March 22, 2010

Seaspin, Twilight Sleep, French Miami, Future Ghost at Silver Lake Lounge

March 22, 2010

Julia Holter, Nudge, Matthewdavid at Synchronicity

March 22, 2010

Kashmir, Oliver Future, Italian Japanese at Bootleg Theater

March 22, 2010

Seaspin, Twilight Sleep, French Miami, Future Ghost at Silver Lake Lounge

March 22, 2010

Smokers In Love at The Bordello

March 23, 2010

Lovelikefire, Kashmir, Space Waves, Red Tide at Silver Lake Lounge

March 23, 2010

Titus Andronicus, Let's Wrestle, Slang Chickens at Bootleg Theater

March 23, 2010

The Neurotics, Swords of Fatima at Redwood Bar

March 24, 2010

White Fang, Wampire, Neon Navajo + TBA at Synchronicity

March 24, 2010

Chatmonchy at Amoeba Music

March 24, 2010

World's Greatest Ghost, Tempo No Tempo, Big Whup at Silver Lake Lounge

March 24, 2010

Davendra Banhart and The Grogs at The Wiltern

March 24, 2010

Bad Religion, The Adolescents, Punk Is Dead at House of Blues Sunset Strip

March 25, 2010

Tobacco, The Hood Internet, The Baths at The Echo

March 25, 2010

The Low Anthem, Timbre Timbre, The Barr Brothers at Bootleg Theater

March 25, 2010

Rodrigo Y Gabriela at The Grammy Museum LA

March 25, 2010

Bad Religion, Off With Their Heads, Heartsounds at House of Blues Sunset Strip

March 25, 2010

Grand Hallway, Mighty Tiger, The Sequel at Silver Lake Lounge

March 25, 2010

She and Him, The Living Sisters at El Rey

March 26, 2010

The Paper Chase, Kiss Kiss, The Decent Animal at Bootleg Theater

March 26, 2010

Metric, Codeine Velvet Club, Nico Vega at Hollywood Palladium

March 26, 2010

Foreign Born, Jail Weddings at The Echo

March 27, 2010

Field Music, Learning Music at Bootleg Theater

March 28, 2010

"Songwriters Sunday", Tongue and Groove at Hotel Cafe

March 28, 2010

Guy Blackman, Crayon Fields at Echo Curio

March 29, 2010

Status Green, Pinhead, Trip to Dover, Tarantula at The Viper Room

March 29, 2010

Moonrats, Warpaint, Pizza!, Dot Hacker at Spaceland

March 29, 2010

Seaspin, Square on Square, Model/Actress, Cue the Moon at Silver Lake Lounge

March 30, 2010

Hugh Cornwell, Kristeen Young at Spaceland

March 30, 2010

Field Music at Amoeba Music

March 31, 2010

Whale Fall, Rocket, Cthulhus at The Bordello

March 31, 2010

Zola Jesus, TEARIST, Zombelle at Echo Curio

April 1, 2010

Astronautalis, Octavius at Bootleg Theater

April 1, 2010

The Black Crown Stringband, Triple Chicken Foot at Hyperion Tavern

April 1, 2010

Sour Mash Hug Band at Silver Lake Lounge

April 2, 2010

The Wedding Present, Ringo Deathstarr at Troubadour

April 2, 2010

Hydrovibe, After, Mojorising, Nathan Kaye at The Viper Room

April 2, 2010

Moon Kana, DJ SiSeN at Bootleg Theater

April 3, 2010

Bell Gardens record release, Nudge at Bootleg Theater

April 4, 2010

Kasey Anderson, Travel By Sea, Horse Stories at Bootleg Theater

April 4, 2010

Part Time Punks w/ Non, Cult of Youth at The Echo

April 5, 2010

Demo Team, Charlie Wadhams, Henry Wolfe at Bootleg Theater

April 5, 2010

Jakob Dylan at The Grammy Museum LA

April 6, 2010

Wake Up Lucid, Welldiggers Banquet, Martyrs at Silver Lake Lounge

April 7, 2010

Craig Wedren at Bootleg Theater

April 7, 2010

Miles Kurosky, Pancho-san, Sexy Jail at The Echo

April 7, 2010

Samuel Stewart, Thurlow, John Isaac Watters at Silver Lake Lounge

April 7, 2010

Club NME: Deep Sea Diver, The Fling at Spaceland

April 7, 2010

Wet & Reckless, Cinderella Motel at The Bordello

April 8, 2010

The Minor Canon, Terraplane Sun, Lincoln Bedroom at Silver Lake Lounge

April 8, 2010

The Deluge, theendisthebeginning at Bootleg Theater

April 9, 2010

Arlo Guthrie at Royce Hall

April 9, 2010

Ja Prawn at Origami Vinyl

April 9, 2010

The Janks, Family of the Year at Bootleg Theater

April 9, 2010

Murder By Death, Ha Ha Tonka, Linfinity at Troubadour

April 10, 2010

Bad Religion at House of Blues Sunset Strip

April 10, 2010

Adam Green, The Dead Trees at Troubadour

April 10, 2010

Liars, Fol Chen at El Rey

April 10, 2010

Wires In The Walls EP release, Olin and the Moon at Bootleg Theater

April 11, 2010

The Living Sisters at Amoeba Music

April 11, 2010

The Boats, Sharp Objects, Gestapo Khazi at Echo Curio

April 12, 2010

Crystal Castles, DJ Paul V. at Echoplex

April 13, 2010

Toy Robot, The Good Cheer, Daniel Brummel at Silver Lake Lounge

April 14, 2010

Craig Wedren, John Carpenter at Bootleg Theater

April 14, 2010

Nick Jaina, Eliza Rickman, Liz Pappademas at Echo Curio

April 14, 2010

Silent Star, Actress, The Passports, Ballerina Black at Silver Lake Lounge

April 15, 2010

Willowz, Mini Mansions, Lionize, Phathom at Spaceland

April 15, 2010

Buffy Sainte-Marie, Jonathan Wilson at Bootleg Theater

April 16, 2010

Mau Maus plus guests at Echoplex

April 16, 2010

Autolux, Franz Nicolay at Bootleg Theater

April 16, 2010

Bad Religion, Youth Brigade at House of Blues Sunset Strip

April 17, 2010

Bad Religion, Strung Out at House of Blues Sunset Strip

April 17, 2010

Nevenka at Bootleg Theater

April 17, 2010

jj, Delorean, Bachelorette at Echoplex

April 17, 2010

Franz Nicolay at Home Restaurant

April 18, 2010

Dum Dum Girls, Ramona Gonzalez, Tan Dollar at Echo Curio

April 19, 2010

So Many Wizards, Pizza!, Roundabout, Cobra Lilies at Silver Lake Lounge

April 19, 2010

Juke Kartel, Overtone, Kat Parsons at Hotel Cafe

April 19, 2010

The Like, DJ Anne Litt at Bardot

April 19, 2010

New Music Monday at Echo Curio

April 20, 2010

Bear Hands, Holloys, Random Patterns at The Echo

April 20, 2010

The Bronx, Japanther at El Rey Theater

April 20, 2010

Casey Neill, Amanda Jo Williams, Shakey Graves at Bootleg Theater

April 20, 2010

Ozomatli at Amoeba Music

April 20, 2010

Natalie Merchant at Harold M. Williams Auditorium (Getty Center)

April 20, 2010

Taylor Hawkins & The Coattail Riders, Dios at Troubadour

April 21, 2010

Bitch, Angie Evans, special guests at Spaceland

April 21, 2010

Sky Parade, Papillon, Scott Ryan at Three Clubs

April 21, 2010

Foxy Shazam, Young Veins, Bad Rabbits at Troubadour

April 21, 2010

Vienna Teng, Alex Wong, Sara Watkins at McCabe's Guitar Shop

April 21, 2010

Gary Numan, Battle Circus at El Rey Theater

April 21, 2010

Jesse Plemons, Kai Elle, private showcase at Hotel Cafe

April 21, 2010

Delphic / Bitch / Angie Evans at Spaceland

April 21, 2010

Joseph Arthur, Line and Circle at Bootleg Theater

April 22, 2010

Hole, Little Fish at The Music Box @ Fonda

April 22, 2010

Natalie Merchant at Aratani/Japan America Theatre

April 22, 2010

War Tapes, Sing Orpheus, Normandie at Silver Lake Lounge

April 22, 2010

Japandroids, Nobunny, All Leather at Echoplex

April 22, 2010

Le Switch, The Mallard, Los Baby Fools at Bootleg Theater

April 22, 2010

Freaky Mountain, BIKOS, The Cigarette Bums at Hyperion Tavern

April 22, 2010

Awesome Color, Dunes, Hair Police at Spaceland

April 22, 2010

Princeton, Active Child, Pocahaunted at Troubadour

April 23, 2010

Joseph Arthur at The Stronghold

April 23, 2010

Tyrone Wells, Jayme Dee, Kathryn Ostenberg at Troubadour

April 23, 2010

Hole, Little Fish at The Music Box @ Fonda

April 23, 2010

High On Fire, Priestess, Black Cobra, Bison b.c. at El Rey Theater

April 23, 2010

Glasser, The Samps at Bootleg Theater

April 23, 2010

Awesome Color, Hair Police at Junction Block

April 23, 2010

Jon Brion at Largo at the Coronet

April 23, 2010

Norah Jones at Orpheum Theater

April 23, 2010

Glen Phillips, Guggenheim Grotto at McCabe's Guitar Shop

April 23, 2010

Les Blanks, Rademacher at Casey's Irish Bar & Grill

April 24, 2010

Shearwater, Wye Oak, Hospital Ships at Spaceland

April 24, 2010

Josh Rouse at Largo at the Coronet

April 24, 2010

Joey Ryan, Kenneth Pattengale at McCabe's Guitar Shop

April 25, 2010

Josh Rouse at Largo at the Coronet

April 25, 2010

Peter Himmelman at McCabe's Guitar Shop

April 25, 2010

Javelin, Maus Haus, 60-Watt Kid at Bootleg Theater

April 25, 2010

"Kidrockers" w/ Warpaint, his Orchestra at The Echo

April 25, 2010

Paleo, Hermit Convention, Olentangy John at Echo Curio

April 26, 2010

Endometrium CxPx, Magick Orchids, Obscurer at Echo Curio

April 26, 2010

Chris Thile at Largo at the Coronet

April 26, 2010

Aqualung, Krista Polvere, Yellow Red Sparks at Bootleg Theater

April 27, 2010

Eugene & the 1914, boxViolet, The Terrapin at The Bordello

April 27, 2010

Dr. Dog, Deer Tick, Pepe Ginsberg at Fonda Theater

April 27, 2010

Trevor O'Neill, Random Patterns, Rough Cuts at Bootleg Theater

April 27, 2010

Kisses 7" release at Origami Vinyl

April 28, 2010

Dark Star Orchestra at El Rey

April 28, 2010

Kav, The Union Line, Useless Keys, Samuel Stewart at Silver Lake Lounge

April 28, 2010

Craig Wedren, Woolen, All Spots To Black at Bootleg Theater

April 29, 2010

His Name Is Alive, Pepper Rabbit, Arrows at Bootleg Theater

April 29, 2010

¡Socorro!, Monster, Sisu, AKW at Silver Lake Lounge

April 29, 2010

Winged Things, TBA at Hyperion Tavern

April 29, 2010

Lord T & Eloise, Bullied By Strings at The Viper Room

April 29, 2010

Emily Wells, Timmy Straw at Largo at the Coronet

April 29, 2010

Jamie Lidell, Solid Gold at Troubadour

April 29, 2010

Rogue Wave, Man/Miracle, JBM at El Rey

April 30, 2010

Heartless Bastards, Hacienda, Amy Cook at Echoplex

April 30, 2010

Nite Jewel, Sugar & Gold, Luxxury at The Echo

April 30, 2010

Aftergloam, Stab City, Bastidas, Peg leg Love at Silver Factory Studios

April 30, 2010

The Meadows, Rich McCulley at Cinema Bar

April 30, 2010

The Antlers, Phantogram at Troubadour

April 30, 2010

The Slackers, See Spot at El Rey

May 1, 2010

No Age, Growing, Eric Copeland at Center for the Arts, Eagle Rock

May 2, 2010

Scars On Broadway at Troubadour

May 2, 2010

Bonfire Madigan, Cate Le Bon at Bootleg Theater

May 3, 2010

Broken Social Scene, Julie Doiran at Fonda Theater

May 3, 2010

Sweethead, The Damn Sons at Spaceland

May 3, 2010

The Hold Steady at The Grammy Museum LA

May 3, 2010

Square On Square, Cue The Moon at The Echo

May 4, 2010

Broken Social Scene at Amoeba Music

May 5, 2010

Dosh, White Hinterland, Baths at The Echo

May 5, 2010

The Shondes, EZ Tiger, Tasneem at The Strange

May 5, 2010

Two Door Cinema Club, Funeral Party at Troubadour

May 6, 2010

Links, Vanaprasta at Space 15 Twenty

May 6, 2010

Carlos Varela at Echoplex

May 6, 2010

Spindrift, Nurses, Magic Mirror at The Echo

May 6, 2010

Nicole Simone, Stone Darling, John Gold at Bootleg Theater

May 7, 2010

Analog Rebellion, Mansions at Bootleg Theater

May 7, 2010

Mono, Twilight Sad at El Rey

May 7, 2010

I See Hawks in L.A. at Cinema Bar

May 7, 2010

Hurricane Bells at The Echo

May 7, 2010

"First Fridays" w/ The Tallest Man On Earth, Gamble House at Natural History Museum of Los Angeles County

May 7, 2010

The Janks, Veil Era, Fim, Woolen at Spaceland

May 8, 2010

Ane Brun, Ólöf Arnalds at Largo at the Coronet

May 8, 2010

Gwendolyn and The Good Time Gang at Echoplex

May 8, 2010

Los Campesinos!, Signals at El Rey

May 8, 2010

Warpaint, Priestbird, The Moor at Bootleg Theater

May 8, 2010

Bonnie "Prince" Billy, The Cairo Gang at McCabe's Guitar Shop

May 8, 2010

Les Savy Fav at The Getty Center

May 9, 2010

Collisions, Verbs, Kid Infinity at Echo Curio

May 10, 2010

Fang Island at Amoeba Music

May 10, 2010

The Like, New Fidelity, Blood Bath at The Echo

May 11, 2010

Knee High, The Killbirds, The Cooling Time at Silver Lake Lounge

May 11, 2010

Kate Nash, SuperCute! at El Rey Theater

May 11, 2010

Fuck Buttons, Sun Araw, Infinite Body at Troubadour

May 12, 2010

V.V. Brown, Darrelle London at Troubadour

May 12, 2010

Ben Folds and a Piano, Kate Miller-Heidke at Fonda Theater

May 12, 2010

Woolen, FIM, Pope Anything at Echo Curio

May 12, 2010

Ojos Rojos, Lantvrn, Exdetectives at Silver Lake Lounge

May 12, 2010

Diane Birch, AM at El Rey

May 12, 2010

Johnny Osborne, The Melodians at Echoplex

May 13, 2010

Ben Folds and a Piano, Kate Miller-Heidke at Fonda Theater

May 13, 2010

Common Loon, Healamonster & Tarsier, See Green at Silver Lake Lounge

May 13, 2010

Ninjasonik, WEAVE!, Cosmic Kids at Spaceland

May 14, 2010

Dredg, Facing New York, Send The Sages at Troubadour

May 15, 2010

Stab City record release at Redwood Bar & Grill

May 15, 2010

Jóhann Jóhannsson at The Silent Movie Theater

May 15, 2010

Jeremy Messersmith, Jeremiah Streeter at Bootleg Theater

May 15, 2010

Dredg, Facing New York, Butterscotch at Troubadour

May 15, 2010

Patti LuPone - "Matters of the Heart" at Walt Disney Concert Hall

May 16, 2010

Sea Wolf at The Autry National Center of the American West

May 16, 2010

Gaby Moreno with guest Dan Dyer at Hotel Cafe

May 16, 2010

Gil Mantera's Party Dream at Spaceland

May 16, 2010

The Parson Red Heads, Freddy & Francine at McCabe's Guitar Shop

May 16, 2010

Bonfire Madigan, Rachael Cantu, Josh Norton at Bootleg Theater

May 17, 2010

Abe Vigoda at Bardot

May 17, 2010

Chris Thile at Largo at the Coronet

May 17, 2010

War Tapes, Living Days, Repeater, Hexham Heads at Silver Lake Lounge

May 18, 2010

Ivan And Alyosha, Cassorla, The Moviegoers at Silver Lake Lounge

May 19, 2010

Horse Feathers, Dawn Landes, Liz Pappademas at Bootleg Theater

May 19, 2010

Broken Bells, The Morning Benders at Fonda Theater

May 19, 2010

Caribou, Toro y Moi at El Rey

May 20, 2010

Baron Von Luxxury, Diamonds Under Fire at Silver Lake Lounge

May 20, 2010

Rats perform live soundtracks at Echo Curio

May 21, 2010

Shadow Shadow Shade, Red Cortez at Bootleg Theater

May 21, 2010

Far, Dead Country, Volapike at Troubadour

May 21, 2010

OK Go, Earl Greyhound, Debate Team at Fonda Theater

May 21, 2010

The Monthlies, The New Fidelity at Casey's Irish Bar & Grill

May 21, 2010

Shout Out Louds, Freelance Whales at El Rey

May 21, 2010

John Butler Trio, State Radio at House of Blues Sunset Strip

May 21, 2010

Vienna Teng, Alex Wong, Sara Watkins at McCabe's Guitar Shop

May 21, 2010

Francis and The Lights, Teen Inc at The Echo

May 21, 2010

The National, Ramona Falls at The Wiltern

May 21, 2010

Jon Brion at Largo at the Coronet

May 22, 2010

Clem Snide, Heligoats at Spaceland

May 22, 2010

The Chapin Sisters, I See Hawks in L.A. at McCabe's Guitar Shop

May 22, 2010

Indie Music Fest at The Music Box @ Fonda

May 22, 2010

The Babies, Heavy Hawaii at Echo Curio

May 22, 2010

Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers, Joe Cocker at Hollywood Bowl

May 22, 2010

Kaki King, An Horse at El Rey

May 22, 2010

The National, Ramona Falls at The Wiltern

May 22, 2010

Jon Brion at Largo at the Coronet

May 23, 2010

Bonfire Madigan, Dubus, Patsy, The I's at Bootleg Theater

May 23, 2010

Robotanists, Alright Alright, Shattered Atom at Dakota Live Music Lounge

May 23, 2010

Creed Bratton at McCabe's Guitar Shop

May 24, 2010

Jack Johnson at Santa Monica Pier

May 24, 2010

By Sunlight, The Damselles at Origami Vinyl

May 24, 2010

Noodles, Boyz Skule at Bootleg Theater

May 24, 2010

Distorted Pony + special guests at Echo Curio

May 24, 2010

Grass Widow, Brilliant Colors, Dunes at The Smell

May 25, 2010

Angus & Julia Stone at Masonic Lodge at Hollywood Forever

May 25, 2010

Evelyn Evelyn at Largo at the Coronet

May 25, 2010

The Airborne Toxic Event, Red Cortez at The Echo

May 25, 2010

Nada Surf, Telekinesis at Troubadour

May 25, 2010

Olentangy John, Galanis, Evan apRoberts at Echo Curio

May 26, 2010

Angus & Julia Stone at Masonic Lodge at Hollywood Forever

May 26, 2010

Evelyn Evelyn at Largo at the Coronet

May 26, 2010

Pussygut, Robedoor, Sasqrotch at Echo Curio

May 26, 2010

Nada Surf, Telekinesis at Troubadour

May 26, 2010

International Tennis Champions, Willoughby at Silver Lake Lounge

May 27, 2010

Spectrum, Cannoneers at Spaceland

May 27, 2010

Plants & Animals, Lost In The Trees at Troubadour

May 27, 2010

Learning Music, Video, Mooey Moobau at Echo Curio

May 27, 2010

Evelyn Evelyn at Largo at the Coronet

May 28, 2010

Landon Pigg, Madi Diaz at Troubadour

May 28, 2010

Pocahaunted, Inca Ore, Tunnels, Slaves at Echo Curio

May 28, 2010

The Monthlies, The Active Set at Casey's Irish Bar & Grill

May 28, 2010

Plants and Animals at Origami Vinyl

May 29, 2010

Angels and Airwaves at Hollywood Palladium

May 29, 2010

Pollyn, Robotanists at The Bordello

May 30, 2010

Lena Katina at Troubadour

May 30, 2010

Miike Snow, Canon Blue at El Rey Theater

May 30, 2010

Flight of the Conchords at Hollywood Bowl

May 31, 2010

Miike Snow, Canon Blue at Fonda Theater

June 2, 2010

El Ten Eleven, Open Hand, Roman Numerals at Silverlake Lounge

June 2, 2010

Hot Hot Heat, Stone Darling, Chasing Kings at Bootleg Theater

June 2, 2010

Socorro, Sisu, Monster at Echo Curio

June 2, 2010

Miike Snow, Canon Blue at Fonda Theater

June 3, 2010

Fitz and the Tamtrums, Psychic Friend at Spaceland

June 3, 2010

Fitz and the Tantrums, Psychic Friend at Spaceland

June 3, 2010

The Delta Mirror, Franco Near Death at Origami Vinyl

June 3, 2010

A Frames, Wounded Lion, Dunes at The Smell

June 3, 2010

The Will, Blowout Candles + 3 Bands at Mr. T's Bowl

June 3, 2010

Terraplane Sun, Bear Face, The Howls at Silver Lake Lounge

June 3, 2010

Spotlight, Floodlight, Lex Land at Bootleg Theater

June 3, 2010

Mumford and Sons, The Middle East at Fonda Theater

June 4, 2010

Mia Doi Todd, Tom Brosseau at McCabe's Guitar Shop

June 4, 2010

Local Natives, Suckers, The Union Line at Troubadour

June 4, 2010

Peanut Butter Wolf, Neon Indian at Natural History Museum of Los Angeles County

June 4, 2010

LCD Soundsystem, Holy Ghost! at Hollywood Palladium

June 4, 2010

Mumford and Sons, The Middle East at Fonda Theater

June 4, 2010

The Delta Mirror, Memory at Origami Vinyl

June 4, 2010

Infinity, Oh Darling at Bootleg Theater

June 4, 2010

Andrew Bird at Largo at the Coronet

June 4, 2010

Class Actress, Neon Indian (DJ set) at Echoplex

June 5, 2010

Screaming Females, Suckers, Audacity at Spaceland

June 5, 2010

Painted Hills at Origami Vinyl

June 5, 2010

The xx at Fonda Theater

June 5, 2010

Isis - Final L.A. Show, Tombs, Jakob at Troubadour

June 6, 2010

Quadron at Amoeba Music

June 6, 2010

Vetiver, Farmer Dave Scher at Spaceland

June 6, 2010

The xx, Phantogram at The Wiltern

June 6, 2010

Sage Francis, Free Moral Agents at The Music Box @ Fonda

June 6, 2010

Indian Jewelry at Show Cave

June 7, 2010

Line and Circle, Evan Voytas, Kid Is Qual, Bikelock at Silver Lake Lounge

June 7, 2010

Delta Spirit at Amoeba Music

June 8, 2010

All Wrong And The Plans Change, Rip Dreamer at Silver Lake Lounge

June 8, 2010

The Young Veins record release at Origami Vinyl

June 8, 2010

Blake Mills at The Bordello

June 8, 2010

The Suckers at Amoeba Music

June 8, 2010

Japanther, Jaguar Love at Cinespace

June 8, 2010

Bushwalla, Pigeon John, Andree Belle at Troubadour

June 9, 2010

Themselves, Baths, Talkdemonic at The Echo

June 9, 2010

Holy Fuck at Origami Vinyl

June 9, 2010

Karen Elson, Neverever, Cobra Lilies at Spaceland

June 9, 2010

Twilight Sleep, Lookbook, Static Of The Gods at Silver Lake Lounge

June 10, 2010

Angie Mattson, The Scarlet Furies, The Coals at Silver Lake Lounge

June 10, 2010

Holy Fuck, Nice Nice at Troubadour

June 11, 2010

Hexham Heads, Black Nile, Castaño at Five Stars Bar

June 11, 2010

Delorean, Wait.Think.Fast. at The Echo

June 11, 2010

Good Old War, Yukon Blonde, Audra Mae at Troubadour

June 11, 2010

The Glitch Mob, Free the Robots & Deru at Fonda Theater

June 11, 2010

Henry Rollins at Largo at the Coronet

June 11, 2010

Cranky George, Sons Of August at Bootleg Theater

June 11, 2010

Go West Young Man, New Kingdom at Casey's Irish Bar & Grill

June 12, 2010

Tortoise, Das Boton at Troubadour

June 12, 2010

mewithoutYou, David Bazan + Rubik at Fonda Theater

June 12, 2010

Henry Rollins at Largo at the Coronet

June 13, 2010

Beth Hart, Garrison Starr at Echoplex

June 13, 2010

Henry Rollins at Largo at the Coronet

June 14, 2010

Line and Circle, Square on Square, Willoughby, Buddy at Silver Lake Lounge

June 14, 2010

An Evening with Dr. John at The Grammy Museum LA

June 14, 2010

Chief, Haim, Grouplove at Troubadour

June 14, 2010

New Music Monday at Echo Curio

June 14, 2010

Thou, GRAF ORLOCK, HARASSOR at The Smell

June 15, 2010

Star Maps, Zoo Animal, Evan apRoberts at LaBrie's

June 15, 2010

My Education, Nohow On at Bootleg Theater

June 15, 2010

Melody Gardot at El Rey Theater

June 15, 2010

The Prids, Kissing Cousins, Tasso, The Soft Tags at Silver Lake Lounge

June 15, 2010

Alex Bleeker, Julian Lynch at Origami Vinyl

June 16, 2010

Everest at Amoeba Music

June 16, 2010

Torches in Trees, Swordfights at La Fonda On Wilshire

June 16, 2010

Lunar Youth, The Ivy Walls, Actress at Silver Lake Lounge

June 17, 2010

Run Run Run, Holy Rolling Empire, Kozmonaut, Whitman at Silver Lake Lounge

June 17, 2010

Falcon Eddy, Abe Marber, Night Control at Echo Curio

June 17, 2010

Matt Pond PA, Wintersleep, Lunar Youth at Troubadour

June 17, 2010

Loch Lomond, Hey Marseilles at Bootleg Theater

June 18, 2010

Pantha Du Prince, Delphic at The Echo

June 18, 2010

Go West Young Man, Detangler at Casey's Irish Bar & Grill

June 18, 2010

The Decanters, Hillbilly Prophet + 3 Bands at Mr. T's Bowl

June 18, 2010

Division Day at Origami Vinyl

June 18, 2010

Citay, Slang Chickens, My Pet Saddle at Spaceland

June 18, 2010

Jim Lauderdale at McCabe's Guitar Shop

June 18, 2010

Active Child, Rocco Deluca, Kisses (DJ set) at Bootleg Theater

June 18, 2010

Hexham Heads, Modern Time Machines at Five Stars Bar

June 19, 2010

The Blasters at The Echo

June 19, 2010

Make Music Pasadena 2010 at Old Pasadena

June 19, 2010

Brazzaville, The Chromium Heart at Spaceland

June 19, 2010

Imogen Heap, Geese, Ben Christophers at Greek Theater

June 19, 2010

Ra Ra Riot, Circa Survive, As Tall as Lions at Santa Monica Pier

June 19, 2010

The Like, Infantree at Troubadour

June 19, 2010

Ovideo at Origami Vinyl

June 19, 2010

Jamie Lidell, Alex B at El Rey

June 19, 2010

Make Music Pasadena 2010 at Levitt Pavilion

June 19, 2010

Rooney with Young Veins, Black Gold at Fonda Theater

June 20, 2010

Bert Jansch, Pegi Young at Largo at the Coronet

June 20, 2010

So Many Wizards, The Blank Tapes, Moses Campbell at McCabe's Guitar Shop

June 20, 2010

Thrones, Hot Victory, Demoralize at The Smell

June 20, 2010

Erykah Badu, Lupe Fiasco, Janelle Monáe at Greek Theater

June 21, 2010

Athlete, Carney at Troubadour

June 21, 2010

Desktop Rulers, Nightmare & The Cat at Bootleg Theater

June 21, 2010

Gogol Bordello at The Mayan

June 22, 2010

Nude Beach, Fim at Echo Curio

June 22, 2010

The Brian Jonestown Massacre, Federale at Fonda Theater

June 22, 2010

Gogol Bordello at The Mayan

June 22, 2010

Spider, Devin & Ross & Gary, Living Sacrifice at Synchronicity

June 22, 2010

Space Waves at Bootleg Theater

June 22, 2010

Gemma Ray at Origami Vinyl

June 22, 2010

Blue Rodeo at The Mint

June 22, 2010

Manhattan Murder Mystery at Vacation

June 22, 2010

Peggy Sue, Pepper Rabbit at Spaceland

June 22, 2010

Adam Arcuragi, Charlie Wadhams, The Spies at Silver Lake Lounge

June 22, 2010

Peggy Sue, Pepper Rabbit, Marshweed at Spaceland

June 23, 2010

Matmos, So Percussion, Lexie Mountain Boys at Rec Center Studio

June 23, 2010

Olin and the Moon, The Devil Whale, Vanish Valley at Silver Lake Lounge

June 24, 2010

Future Islands at Amoeba Music

June 24, 2010

Family of the Year, The Steelwells at Bootleg Theater

June 24, 2010

The Psychedelic Furs, She Wants Revenge at The Wiltern

June 24, 2010

Learning Music, Rats, Donut at Echo Curio

June 24, 2010

Black Tusk, Zoroaster, Dark Castle at The Viper Room

June 24, 2010

The Studiofix, Radio Freq, Mad Planet, Little Lemon at Silver Lake Lounge

June 24, 2010

Tommy Santee Klaws at Hyperion Tavern

June 25, 2010

Lemuria, The Monthlies, Roman Candles at Echo Curio

June 25, 2010

Joe Pug, Jim Hanft, Sonny Pete at The Echo

June 25, 2010

Jon Brion at Largo at the Coronet

June 25, 2010

Head Like A Kite, Smoosh at Bootleg Theater

June 25, 2010

Grupo Fantasma, Boogaloo Assassins at El Rey

June 25, 2010

Go West Young Man, The Shade at Casey's Irish Bar & Grill

June 26, 2010

Jon Brion at Largo at the Coronet

June 26, 2010

Giant Drag at Echoplex

June 26, 2010

Greg Brown at McCabe's Guitar Shop

June 26, 2010

Bowery Beasts 7" release at Origami Vinyl

June 26, 2010

Dead Man's Bones at Center for the Arts, Eagle Rock

June 26, 2010

Sharon Jones and the Dap Kings, The Heavy at The Wiltern

June 26, 2010

Everest at One Colorado

June 26, 2010

Lou Barlow, Sarah Jaffe at Bootleg Theater

June 27, 2010

Jonathan Wilson, Farmer Dave Scher at McCabe's Guitar Shop

June 27, 2010

Dead Man's Bones at Center for the Arts, Eagle Rock

June 28, 2010

Concrete Blonde, Flametal, Shok at Fonda Theater

June 28, 2010

One Eskimo at Largo at the Coronet

June 29, 2010

Tame Impala, Bowery Beasts at Silverlake Lounge

June 29, 2010

Saint Vitus, Stone Axe at The Viper Room

June 29, 2010

Blitzen Trapper, The Moondoggies at El Rey

June 29, 2010

Taking Back Sunday, Rufio at The Wiltern

June 29, 2010

The Gracious Few, Royal Bliss at Troubadour

June 29, 2010

Tame Impala, White Arrows at Silverlake Lounge

June 30, 2010

Oona, Bullet and Snowfox, Big Moves at Silverlake Lounge

June 30, 2010

Hot Hot Heat, Voxhaul Broadcast, The Union Line at Bootleg Theater

July 1, 2010

See Spot, The Bohunks, The Debonaires at Troubadour

July 1, 2010

Pinback presents The Rob and Zach Show at Detroit Bar

July 1, 2010

Saint Motel, Kitten at The Hammer Museum

July 2, 2010

Fishtank Ensemble at Levitt Pavilion

July 2, 2010

Rademacher, Fields at Casey's Irish Bar & Grill

July 2, 2010

Wallpaper, Rob Roy, White Apple Tree at Spaceland

July 2, 2010

CocoRosie, Cibelle, Busdriver at The Orpheum Theatre

July 5, 2010

Sleepingboy, Headless Charlie, Phil Marshall at The Viper Room

July 6, 2010

Marina & The Diamonds, Jasmine Ash at Troubadour

July 6, 2010

The Night, (Our) Living Sacrifice, Guitars at Silver Lake Lounge

July 7, 2010

Julia Nunes at The Echo

July 7, 2010

Carbon Leaf, Brandon Stanley at Troubadour

July 7, 2010

Halsted, Tommy and the High Pilots at Silver Lake Lounge

July 8, 2010

Jackshit, Lynda Kay, Hi Ho Silver Oh at The Echo

July 8, 2010

Spell Talk, Stephen Brower & The Silent Majority at Silver Lake Lounge

July 8, 2010

Les Blanks and Friends at Casey's Irish Bar & Grill

July 8, 2010

John McEuen at Levitt Pavilion

July 8, 2010

Benji Hughes at Largo at the Coronet

July 9, 2010

Orgone at California Plaza

July 9, 2010

Harlem, Black Apples, Audacity at The Echo

July 9, 2010

Yes, Peter Frampton at Greek Theater

July 9, 2010

Music in the L.A. Zoo: World Music Night at Los Angeles Zoo and Botanical Gardens

July 9, 2010

Peter Case at McCabe's Guitar Shop

July 9, 2010

Rademacher at Casey's Irish Bar & Grill

July 10, 2010

Freddie & Francine, Smoke Wagon at Bootleg Theater

July 10, 2010

Mary Gauthier at McCabe's Guitar Shop

July 10, 2010

Franklin For Short at Origami Vinyl

July 10, 2010

El Guincho, Holloys at Spaceland

July 10, 2010

Continues, Former Ghosts, Felt Drawings at The Smell

July 10, 2010

boxViolet, Nouns, Kristine Tuna at Echo Curio

July 10, 2010

"Saturdays Off The 405" w/ Dawes, Justin Gage at The Getty Center

July 11, 2010

Full Frontal, Manicorn at The Echo

July 11, 2010

Papa, Sweaters, The Damn Sons, The Franks at Bootleg Theater

July 11, 2010

Kepi Ghoulie, Pets, Dan Janisch at Echo Curio

July 12, 2010

Kings of Leon, Built to Spill, The Features at Hollywood Bowl

July 13, 2010

Admiral Radley at Amoeba Music

July 13, 2010

Superhumanoids EP release at Origami Vinyl

July 13, 2010

Big Tree, The Shade, C-Horse, Birdlips at Echo Curio

July 13, 2010

Spirit Animal release show, Gun Runner, The Non at Bootleg Theater

July 14, 2010

Sweethead, Nico Vega, Scarlet Grey at Troubadour

July 14, 2010

Fred Armisen, Susanna Hoffs, Matthew Sweet at Largo at the Coronet

July 14, 2010

Victoria Noll, RF Maston, Roughed Up Folk at Silver Lake Lounge

July 15, 2010

Ben Lee, Brother, Ry Cuming at Santa Monica Pier

July 15, 2010

Terraplane Sun, Vantage, Cloudhanger at Silver Lake Lounge

July 15, 2010

Antibalas, The Sway Machinery at Echoplex

July 15, 2010

Wakey! Wakey!, Olin and the Moon at Bootleg Theater

July 15, 2010

Foxtails Brigade at Origami Vinyl

July 16, 2010

John Doe & Exene, The Living Sisters at The Autry National Center of the American West

July 16, 2010

Woolen, French Ship, Seasons, Slumber Beast at Unknown Theater

July 16, 2010

Tita Lima at California Plaza

July 16, 2010

Darling Stilettos, Leah Turner, Moon Taxi at The Viper Room

July 16, 2010

Rademacher, Brian Kenney Fresno at Casey's Irish Bar & Grill

July 16, 2010

Mahjongg, Mikki and the Mauses, Garbaj Kaetz at Bootleg Theater

July 17, 2010

Dead Meadow, Moab, Featherbeard at Spaceland

July 17, 2010

The Paul F. Tompkins Show at Largo at the Coronet

July 17, 2010

Mystery Claws at Origami Vinyl

July 17, 2010

Shelby Lynne at McCabe's Guitar Shop

July 17, 2010

Moses Campbell at Malibu Public Library

July 17, 2010

The Stevenson Ranch Davidians at Casey's Irish Bar & Grill

July 18, 2010

Terra Naomi, Songwriters Sunday, TBA at Hotel Cafe

July 18, 2010

Gipsy Kings at Greek Theater

July 19, 2010

The Outline, Grouplove, Evan Voytas at Bootleg Theater

July 19, 2010

The New Pornographers, The Dodos, Imaad Wasif at Fonda Theater

July 19, 2010

Yellow Red Sparks, The Fling, Sam Outlaw at Silverlake Lounge

July 20, 2010

The Minor Canon, Only Son at Silverlake Lounge

July 20, 2010

Grand Archives, S, Kaiser Cartel at The Echo

July 20, 2010

The New Pornographers, The Dodos, Imaad Wasif at Fonda Theater

July 20, 2010

Katie Herzig, Ben Taylor at Largo at the Coronet

July 20, 2010

Le Butcherettes, Biceratops, Vato Negro at Spaceland

July 21, 2010

Yellow Alex, SeanShan, Chappo, Mid-Air & Elmo at Silverlake Lounge

July 21, 2010

Leftover Cuties, Maxim Ludwig, Morgan Meyn at Bootleg Theater

July 21, 2010

Jamie Cullum at John Anson Ford Amphitheatre

July 21, 2010

{{Sunset}}, Jesse Woods, Traditionist at Spaceland

July 21, 2010

Woah Hunx, Cowabunga Babes at Origami Vinyl

July 21, 2010

Jovanotti, Ana Tijoux at The Viper Room

July 21, 2010

The Dead Weather, Harlem at Hollywood Palladium

July 21, 2010

The Dead Weather, Harlem at Hollywood Palladium

July 22, 2010

Cynic, Intronaut, Dysrhythmia at El Rey

July 22, 2010

Voxhaul Broadcast, Chasing Kings, Ferraby Lionheart at The Hammer Museum

July 22, 2010

Jovanotti, Jace Everett, Ana Tijoux at Santa Monica Pier

July 22, 2010

Maps & Atlases, Cults at Bootleg Theater

July 22, 2010

Upsilon Acrux, Voice On Tape, Megasquid at Echo Curio

July 23, 2010

Rademacher, Ovideo at Casey's Irish Bar & Grill

July 23, 2010

Jon Brion at Largo at the Coronet

July 23, 2010

Jackson Browne, David Lindley at Greek Theater

July 23, 2010

Standing Shadows at Origami Vinyl

July 23, 2010

Purple Melon, The Shrill, Me VS Me, Foxxglove at The Viper Room

July 23, 2010

Ana Tijoux, Money Mark at Bootleg Theater

July 23, 2010

Kitten, Pillz, Denson Shore, Caves at The Smell

July 23, 2010

Robyn at Amoeba Music

July 23, 2010

Music in the L.A. Zoo: Classic Rock Night at Los Angeles Zoo and Botanical Gardens

July 24, 2010

The Stevenson Ranch Davidians at Casey's Irish Bar & Grill

July 24, 2010

James Apollo at Origami Vinyl

July 24, 2010

Pinback, El Ten Eleven at El Rey

July 24, 2010

Very Be Careful at Levitt Pavilion

July 24, 2010

Woodbury's "As The Globe Warms" at Echo Curio

July 24, 2010

Lee Rocker, Flashback Heart Attack at Pershing Square

July 24, 2010

The Toadies, Dead Country at Troubadour

July 25, 2010

Everclear, The Janks, Adam Bones, Adrienne Pierce at John Anson Ford Amphitheatre

July 25, 2010

Slow Animal at Origami Vinyl

July 25, 2010

Dave Gleason & The Country Ways at Amoeba Music

July 25, 2010

Gangi, Lucky Dragons, Swahili Blonde at Bootleg Theater

July 26, 2010

New Politics, Funeral Party, Battle Tapes at The Viper Room

July 26, 2010

The Outline, The Franks, Dahga Bloom at Bootleg Theater

July 26, 2010

New Politics, Funeral Party, Battle Tapes at The Viper Room

July 27, 2010

Wounded Lion, Fungi Girls at Origami Vinyl

July 27, 2010

Phosphorescent, J. Tillman, Grouplove at Troubadour

July 27, 2010

Sister Ruby Band, Boyz Skule, The Royal Heist at Silver Lake Lounge

July 28, 2010

Obits, The Night Marchers, AM at The Echo

July 28, 2010

Rumspringa, Robotanists, Vanaprasta at LaBrie's

July 28, 2010

Faded Paper, Figures at Spaceland

July 28, 2010

Faded Paper Figures at Spaceland

July 28, 2010

Laura Marling, Dylan LeBlanc at El Rey

July 29, 2010

Vanity Theft, The Broken Column at Silver Lake Lounge

July 29, 2010

Silian Rail at Origami Vinyl

July 29, 2010

Here We Go Magic, Beach Fossils at Troubadour

July 29, 2010

Aunt Dracula at Space 15 Twenty

July 29, 2010

Walking Sleep, Spirit Vine at Pershing Square

July 30, 2010

Jon Lindsay, Gustavo Galindo at LaBrie's

July 30, 2010

Stab City, Spider Problem, Queen Kwong, Animal Games at Grand Star Jazz Club

July 30, 2010

Pocahaunted, Mi Ami, Peaking Lights at Bootleg Theater

July 30, 2010

Rademacher, The Hectors at Casey's Irish Bar & Grill

July 31, 2010

Patton Oswalt at Largo at the Coronet

July 31, 2010

Lucas Abela at Origami Vinyl

July 31, 2010

Pacha Massive, Nonstop Bhangra at California Plaza

July 31, 2010

Joanna Newsom, Robin Pecknold at The Orpheum Theatre

July 31, 2010

As I Lay Dying, Underoath, BTBAM & more at Hollywood Palladium

July 31, 2010

Wolf Parade, The Moools, Zola Jesus at The Wiltern

July 31, 2010

The Tubes, Zolar X at Pershing Square

July 31, 2010

Teaneck, CA Condors, Ryen Slegr at Bootleg Theater

August 1, 2010

Pure Ecstacy, Sleep Over at Origami Vinyl

August 1, 2010

Yellow Alex at Spaceland

August 1, 2010

Alex & Sam, Judson and Mary, Fierce Creatures at Bootleg Theater

August 2, 2010

Tim Finn, Patrolled by Radar at Troubadour

August 2, 2010

Autolux record listening party, Dark Dark Dark at Origami Vinyl

August 2, 2010

Tim Finn, Patrolled by Radar at Troubadour

August 3, 2010

Circa Survive, Dear Hunter, O Brother at Bootleg Theater

August 3, 2010

Woolen, Cue the Moon, The Denouement, Dona Nicha at Silverlake Lounge

August 4, 2010

Michael Runion, Franklin For Short, 3's and 9's at Bootleg Theater

August 4, 2010

Andy Clockwise, Sweaters, Boyz Skoule at Spaceland

August 4, 2010

Death Kit, Standing Shadows, Very, Death by Proxy at Silverlake Lounge

August 5, 2010

Wires in the Walls, Oh Darling, Les Blanks at Silverlake Lounge

August 5, 2010

Natives of the New Dawn at El Cid

August 5, 2010

Rickie Lee Jones at Santa Monica Pier

August 5, 2010

Seasons, Kitten at Pershing Square

August 6, 2010

Battlehooch, Jinsai at Origami Vinyl

August 6, 2010

100 Monkeys, The Kissing Club, The Absolute at The Viper Room

August 6, 2010

We Are Scientists, Rewards at Troubadour

August 6, 2010

Shirley Rolls, TS & the Past Haunts at Casey's Irish Bar & Grill

August 6, 2010

Stan Ridgway at McCabe's Guitar Shop

August 6, 2010

We Are Scientists, Rewards at Troubadour

August 7, 2010

Ringo Starr & His All Star Band at Greek Theater

August 7, 2010

The Donnas, Gorevette, The Nukes at Troubadour

August 7, 2010

Useless Keys at Casey's Irish Bar & Grill

August 7, 2010

Lost in the Trees at McCabe's Guitar Shop

August 7, 2010

The New Los Angeles Folk Festival at HM157

August 7, 2010

Fishbone, The Janks at Pershing Square

August 7, 2010

Useless Keys at Casey's Irish Bar & Grill

August 8, 2010

Young the Giant, The Union Line, Grouplove at Troubadour

August 8, 2010

The Bonebreak Syncopators at McCabe's Guitar Shop

August 8, 2010

Eagle Winged Palace at Origami Vinyl

August 8, 2010

Rachel Goodrich, Stevie Ann, TJ McFarland at Hotel Cafe

August 8, 2010

Eagle Winged Palace at Origami Vinyl

August 8, 2010

Love Revisited, The Quarter After, Susan James at Bootleg Theater

August 8, 2010

W.A.C.O., Thy Squid, No Hablo at The Echo

August 9, 2010

Fol Chen, Learning Music, Lesands at The Echo

August 9, 2010

Voxhaul Broadcast, Robotanists at Bardot

August 10, 2010

Truth, Machete, Deco, Kemst at The Echo

August 10, 2010

Sofi Bonde, Ezra Reich, ExDetectives at Silverlake Lounge

August 10, 2010

Lost in the Trees at Amoeba Music

August 10, 2010

Gary Jules, Holly Conlan, Kevin Misajon at Hotel Cafe

August 11, 2010

Viernes 13, The Hashishans at The Echo

August 11, 2010

Steve Poltz record release, Glen Phillips at Largo at the Coronet

August 11, 2010

The Joy Formidable, Division Day, The Arkells at Bootleg Theater

August 11, 2010

Judson and Mary at 3 of Clubs

August 11, 2010

Oxalis, Evan Voytas, Pizza! at West Los Angeles Civic Center Bandshell

August 11, 2010

Miranda Lee Richards, Jamie Meyer at Pershing Square

August 11, 2010

Empire of the Sun at The Music Box @ Fonda

August 11, 2010

B.B. King and Buddy Guy at Hollywood Bowl

August 11, 2010

Terraplane Sun, The Diamond Light at Silverlake Lounge

August 12, 2010

Lila Nelson, Sons of August at Silverlake Lounge

August 12, 2010

Simon Stokes, Dagnabbits at Spaceland

August 12, 2010

Empire of the Sun at The Music Box @ Fonda

August 12, 2010

Slang Chickens at Casey's Irish Bar & Grill

August 12, 2010

Awolnation, War Tapes, Moostache at The Viper Room

August 12, 2010

Coheed and Cambria, Porcupine Tree at The Wiltern

August 12, 2010

Maxi, Odd Modern, boxViolet, Modern Time Machines at Five Stars Bar

August 12, 2010

Slang Chickens at Casey's Irish Bar & Grill

August 12, 2010

My Morning Jacket, Avi Buffalo at Greek Theater

August 13, 2010

Aterciopelados, Pilar Diaz, Red Cortez at Troubadour

August 13, 2010

Emily Wells, Emy Reynolds Band at Largo at the Coronet

August 13, 2010

Empire of the Sun at The Music Box @ Fonda

August 13, 2010

Torches in Trees, Go West Young Man at The Echo

August 13, 2010

Rooftops at Origami Vinyl

August 13, 2010

Shirley Rolls, Creekbird at Casey's Irish Bar & Grill

August 13, 2010

Bassekou Kouyaté, Dengue Fever at California Plaza

August 13, 2010

Natalie Merchant at Orpheum Theater

August 13, 2010

The Dollyrots, Get Set Go, Ingenue at Bootleg Theater

August 13, 2010

Pizza!, Aunt Dracula, Atole, LACO$TE at The Smell

August 13, 2010

These United States, Or, The Whale at Spaceland

August 14, 2010

Innerds, 2 Up, Upsilon Acrux, Hiking at The Smell

August 14, 2010

The Upsidedown, Magic Mirror, 1776 at Bootleg Theater

August 14, 2010

Betty, Dada at Pershing Square

August 14, 2010

Empire of the Sun at The Music Box @ Fonda

August 14, 2010

Puffy Areolas, Zig Zags at Spaceland

August 14, 2010

Rasputina, Larkin Grimm at Troubadour

August 14, 2010

Hercules and Love Affair at Echoplex

August 14, 2010

Yoshida Brothers at El Rey

August 15, 2010

Swahili Blonde, Black Flamingo at The Echo

August 15, 2010

Judson and Mary, Cactus Pricks, Lantvrn at Redwood Bar & Grill

August 16, 2010

Blind Boy Paxton & Frank Fairfield at Redwood Bar & Grill

August 16, 2010

Jessica 6, Cosmic Kids (DJ set) at Bardot

August 16, 2010

Alice Russell, Ruby Friedman Orchestra at Bootleg Theater

August 16, 2010

Amos Lee at Largo at the Coronet

August 16, 2010

Twilight Sleep, Useless Keys, Future Ghost, Castano at Silverlake Lounge

August 16, 2010

Blind Boy Paxton & Frank Fairfield at Redwood Bar & Grill

August 16, 2010

Nneka, Pigeon John at Troubadour

August 17, 2010

Ida and Michael Hurley, Salt Minds at Largo at the Coronet

August 17, 2010

Fat Worm Of Error, Tusk, Kit, Foot Village at The Smell

August 17, 2010

Adam Haworth Stephens, Papa, The Holloys at Spaceland

August 17, 2010

The Prids, Space Waves, Lotan Boba at Silverlake Lounge

August 18, 2010

Roderigo and Gabriela, Xavier Rudd and Izintaba at Greek Theater

August 18, 2010

Childish Gambino at Bootleg Theater

August 18, 2010

Cassorla at Silverlake Lounge

August 19, 2010

Pleasure Kills, Facts on File, The Mormons at Redwood Bar & Grill

August 19, 2010

Crowded House at Amoeba Music

August 19, 2010

The Color Turning, Manouk at Silverlake Lounge

August 19, 2010

Wallpaper, The Chain Gang of 1974 at Pershing Square

August 19, 2010

Star Anna and the Laughing Dogs at Levitt Pavilion

August 19, 2010

Bettye LaVette at Santa Monica Pier

August 19, 2010

Childish Gambino at Bootleg Theater

August 19, 2010

Wet & Reckless, LESANDS, Wake Up Lucid at LaBrie's

August 20, 2010

Chief, Grouplove at Bootleg Theater

August 20, 2010

Ha Ha Tonka, Smith and Pyle at Spaceland

August 20, 2010

Crowded House, Lawrence Arabia at Club Nokia

August 20, 2010

Dengue Fever at Levitt Pavilion

August 20, 2010

MDNR, The Chain Gang of 1974 at The Echo

August 20, 2010

Tijuana Panthers, The Franks at Redwood Bar & Grill

August 20, 2010

Rufus Wainwright, Martha Wainwright at Greek Theater

August 20, 2010

Shirley Rolls, By Sunlight at Casey's Irish Bar & Grill

August 21, 2010

Sunset Junction 2010 at Sunset Junction

August 21, 2010

Nortec Collective, Mr. Vallenato, Ceci Bastida at California Plaza

August 21, 2010

The BellRays, Angus Khan, The Superbees at Spaceland

August 21, 2010

Cary Brothers, Harper Blynn at Troubadour

August 21, 2010

Cary Brothers, Harper Blynn at Troubadour

August 21, 2010

BoDeans, Sean Wiggins & Loan Goat at Pershing Square

August 21, 2010

Gentle, Woom, Former Ghosts, Robedoor at The Smell

August 21, 2010

Ben Sollee, Sara Lov at Bootleg Theater

August 21, 2010

Cat Party at Origami Vinyl

August 22, 2010

Darker My Love (DJ set) at Amoeba Music

August 23, 2010

Fol Chen, Crocodiles, Woom, Jessica 6 at The Echo

August 24, 2010

Tanya Morgan, Tiron, Afro Classic, Ahmad at Spaceland

August 24, 2010

Dirty Projectors, Dominique Young Unique at The Wiltern

August 24, 2010

Big D, Thee White Dogs at Bootleg Theater

August 24, 2010

Thriving Ivory, Ryan Star, Entice at Troubadour

August 25, 2010

Los Lobos at Amoeba Music

August 25, 2010

Jason Falkner, The Spires at Spaceland

August 25, 2010

Ryan Bingham & The Dead Horses, The Americans at Bootleg Theater

August 25, 2010

Norah Jones, Corinne Bailey Rae at Greek Theater

August 25, 2010

City of Progress, Whqles, Random Patterns at Echo Curio

August 26, 2010

Incan Abraham EP release, The Lonely Wild, The Shade at Silverlake Lounge

August 26, 2010

Black Mountain, Lower Heaven at Bootleg Theater

August 26, 2010

Learning Music residency at Echo Curio

August 26, 2010

Chris Thile at Largo at the Coronet

August 26, 2010

Sunset Strip Music Festival 2010 at Sunset Strip

August 27, 2010

Cyndi Lauper at Greek Theater

August 27, 2010

Shirley Rolls, The Mormons at Casey's Irish Bar & Grill

August 27, 2010

Shannon Curtis, JT Spangler, Aaron Beautmont at Bootleg Theater

August 27, 2010

Jon Brion at Largo at the Coronet

August 27, 2010

Boris, Red Sparowes, Helms Alee at El Rey

August 28, 2010

Ceci Bastida, Queen Caveat at The Viper Room

August 28, 2010

The Antlers at The Getty Center

August 28, 2010

Pete Swanson, Rene Hell, Hellen Keller at The Smell

August 28, 2010

Oneida, Jonas Reinhardt, The Lights at Spaceland

August 28, 2010

Cap'n Jazz, Abe Vigoda, The Black Apples at Echoplex

August 28, 2010

Matthew Sweet at McCabe's Guitar Shop

August 28, 2010

Nate LaPointe Band at Origami Vinyl

August 28, 2010

The Juliana Theory at El Rey

August 28, 2010

Jon Brion and Nels Cline at Largo at the Coronet

August 28, 2010

Pete Molinari, Eleni Mandell, The Driftwood Singers at Redwood Bar & Grill

August 29, 2010

Alpine Decline at Origami Vinyl

August 29, 2010

Magic Johnson, more TBA at The Smell

August 29, 2010

Batwings Catwings, Dadfag at The Echo

August 29, 2010

Ron Emory (T.S.O.L.) and friends at Spaceland

August 30, 2010

Twilight Sleep, Gliss, The Hundred Days, Big Moves at Silverlake Lounge

August 30, 2010

Rachel Goodrich, AM at Bardot

August 31, 2010

Sabrosa Purr, Italian Japanese, Gooby Goo & Peekers at Silverlake Lounge

August 31, 2010

Melissa Etheridge at Orpheum Theater

August 31, 2010

Jenny and Johnny at Amoeba Music

August 31, 2010

The Submarines, Obi Best, Sea of Bees at Bootleg Theater

September 1, 2010

Princeton, Bonedaddy's, Reflectacle at West Los Angeles Bandshell

September 1, 2010

Exploding Flowers, Risidual Echoes, Starving Daughters at Silverlake Lounge

September 1, 2010

Princeton, Bonedaddys, Reflectacle at West Los Angeles Bandshell

September 2, 2010

Ian Cooke, Broken Numbers Band, Eugene and the 1914 at Silverlake Lounge

September 2, 2010

Dr. John & the Lower 911 at Santa Monica Pier

September 2, 2010

Marijuana Death Squad, Holloys ,Woah Hunx at The Echo

September 2, 2010

Graham Forest, Traffique, George Ellias, Hand at Spaceland

September 2, 2010

La Santa Cecilia at The Bordello

September 2, 2010

Kisses at Cinespace

September 2, 2010

Universe, dubBUMBA, little gold, Lovey Doveys at The Smell

September 3, 2010

An American Band at Casey's Irish Bar & Grill

September 4, 2010

Mark Burgess, Veil Veil Vanish, Repeater at Troubadour

September 4, 2010

FYF Fest 2010 at Los Angeles State Historic Park

September 4, 2010

Sara Radle at Casey's Irish Bar & Grill

September 6, 2010

Summer Darling video release at Origami Vinyl

September 7, 2010

Little Teeth at Origami Vinyl

September 7, 2010

Ray LaMontagne, David Gray, Tift Merritt at Greek Theater

September 7, 2010

J. Irvin Dally, Netherfriends, Michael Saalman at Silverlake Lounge

September 7, 2010

Girlyman, Luke Doucet, Andy Davis at Hotel Cafe

September 7, 2010

Interpol at Space 15 Twenty

September 7, 2010

Crooked Fingers w/ Mynabirds, Ian Cooke at Spaceland

September 7, 2010

Funeral Party, My Pet Saddle, The Franks at Bootleg Theater

September 8, 2010

Ray LaMontagne, David Gray, Tift Merritt at Greek Theater

September 8, 2010

Little Teeth, 60-Watt Kid, Kissing Booth at The Smell

September 8, 2010

The Gories, Haunted George, Nice Smile at The Echo

September 8, 2010

Dylan Moran at Largo at the Coronet

September 8, 2010

The Faraway Places, Daylong Valleys of the Nile, Molino at Silverlake Lounge

September 8, 2010

Scissor Sisters at Amoeba Music

September 9, 2010

Beak at Amoeba Music

September 9, 2010

Cracker, Camper Van Beethoven at Echoplex

September 9, 2010

Dax Riggs, Useless Keys, Boll Weevil at Spaceland

September 9, 2010

Daedelus, Teebs at Origami Vinyl

September 9, 2010

Futurebirds, LESANDS, Eyes Lips Eyes, Lord Huron at Silverlake Lounge

September 9, 2010

Graham Forrest, Red Hunter, Black Jesus at Echo Curio

September 10, 2010

Beak, Foot Village at Troubadour

September 10, 2010

Dax Riggs, Useless Keys, Boll Weevil at Spaceland

September 10, 2010

The Ditty Bops at McCabe's Guitar Shop

September 10, 2010

Helen Stellar, Saucy Jacks at The Echo

September 10, 2010

The Watson Twins, Mini Mansions at Bootleg Theater

September 11, 2010

Sara Radle record release, Oh Darling at Casey's Irish Bar & Grill

September 11, 2010

Robotanists at Origami Vinyl

September 11, 2010

Scissor Sisters at Hollywood Palladium

September 11, 2010

Saint Motel, Red Arrow Messenger, The Hundred Days at Bootleg Theater

September 11, 2010

Neil Finn at Largo at the Coronet

September 11, 2010

The Clientele, Lay Low, Gangi at Echoplex

September 12, 2010

French Miami, Alpine Decline, La Font, LESANDS at Spaceland

September 12, 2010

Neil Finn at Largo at the Coronet

September 12, 2010

Dunes, Stephanie, M. Women at The Smell

September 12, 2010

Songwriters Sunday at Hotel Cafe

September 12, 2010

Ige*Timer, Stls, Mimes of Wine at Echo Curio

September 13, 2010

Karnivool, Tides of Man, KYNG, Cage9 at Troubadour

September 13, 2010

Karnivool, Tides of Man, KYNG, Cage9 at Troubadour

September 14, 2010

Chefal, Cringer, Austin Speed, Kemst at The Echo

September 14, 2010

Mason Jennings at Largo at the Coronet

September 14, 2010

Tremellow, SheSaw, The Diet Thrills Foreman at Silverlake Lounge

September 14, 2010

Omar Rodriguez Lopez Group, Le Butcherettes at Troubadour

September 14, 2010

Shonen Knife, Puro Instinct, Neverever at Spaceland

September 14, 2010

Funeral Party, Deluka, Dahga Bloom at Bootleg Theater

September 14, 2010

The Tallest Man On Earth, S. Carey at Fonda Theater

September 15, 2010

Stab City at Redwood Bar & Grill

September 15, 2010

The Walkmen, Japandroids, Dan Mangan at Fonda Theater

September 15, 2010

US Royalty, Chasing Kings, Line and Circle, The Smiles at Bootleg Theater

September 15, 2010

Matisyahu at Club Nokia

September 15, 2010

The Melvins, Totimoshi at Troubadour

September 15, 2010

Shonen Knife at Amoeba Music

September 15, 2010

AA Bondy, JBM, Up Died Sound at Spaceland

September 16, 2010

Menomena, Suckers, Tu Fawning at El Rey

September 16, 2010

Stephen Kellogg & The Sixers, Audra Mae, Roy Jay at Troubadour

September 16, 2010

Stephen Kellogg & The Sixers, Audra Mae, Roy Jay at Troubadour

September 16, 2010

Sam Amidon, MIracle Parade, Il Gato at Bootleg Theater

September 16, 2010

Tim Harty Band, Starcrossed, Zenda, Y LUV, + 1 band at Mr. T's Bowl

September 17, 2010

Mystery Jets, Dominant Legs at Troubadour

September 17, 2010

The Silver Lake Chorus, Rose Rossi at Bootleg Theater

September 17, 2010

The Silver Lake Chorus, Rose Rossi at Bootleg Theater

September 17, 2010

Eliza Gilkyson at McCabe's Guitar Shop

September 17, 2010

Spirit Vine, Seasons, Cigarette Bums, Run River Run at Five Stars Bar

September 17, 2010

The Dickies, Neighborhood Watch, Unglued, Painted Informal Society at Air Conditioned Lounge

September 17, 2010

Mark Kozelek at Largo at the Coronet

September 17, 2010

Local Natives, The Union Line at Fonda Theater

September 17, 2010

Bare Wires, Plasma Centre + TBA at The Smell

September 17, 2010

yOya, Ana Caravelle at Origami Vinyl

September 17, 2010

The Port of Los Angeles Lobster Festival 2010 at Ports O' Call Village

September 18, 2010

The Riverdales, Kepi Ghoulie, Toys That Kill at Troubadour

September 18, 2010

Autolux, Gold Panda, Matthew David at El Rey

September 18, 2010

Phoenix, Grizzly Bear, Girls at Hollywood Bowl

September 18, 2010

The Paul F. Tompkins Show at Largo at the Coronet

September 18, 2010

Dirty Sweet, The Binges at Bootleg Theater

September 18, 2010

The Riverdales, Kepi Ghoulie, Toys That Kill at Troubadour

September 18, 2010

Local Natives, The Love Language, The Union Line at Fonda Theater

September 19, 2010

Richard Thompson at Amoeba Music

September 19, 2010

Judgement Day at Origami Vinyl

September 19, 2010

Tamaryn, Puro Instinct, Dunes at The Echo

September 19, 2010

Richard Thompson at Amoeba Music

September 20, 2010

Birds of New York, Henry Wagons, Topher Mohr at Hotel Cafe

September 20, 2010

Young Mammals, Atomic Zeus, DEaf at Echo Curio

September 20, 2010

Gemini Syndrome, Yeti, Otherwise, Broken Decency at Troubadour

September 21, 2010

Kele, Does It Offend You, Yeah?, InnerPartySystem at Fonda Theater

September 21, 2010

Ratatat, Dom, Bobby Birdman at Club Nokia

September 21, 2010

Efterklang, Buke & Gass at Troubadour

September 21, 2010

Typhoon, Y La Bamba, Maxim Ludwig at Spaceland

September 21, 2010

Funeral Party, The Belle Brigade, Italian Japanese at Bootleg Theater

September 21, 2010

Rhett Miller at Largo at the Coronet

September 22, 2010

Tommy Keene, Threes and Nines, Check Out Girls at Spaceland

September 22, 2010

What Laura Says, Skybox at The Echo

September 22, 2010

Garfunkel & Oates at Largo at the Coronet

September 22, 2010

POSTPONED: The Charlatans UK at Amoeba Music

September 22, 2010

Future Ghost, Cinderella Motel, Facts on File at Silverlake Lounge

September 22, 2010

The Airborne Toxic Event featuring The Calder Quartet at John Anson Ford Amphitheatre

September 22, 2010

Neo, Tribraco, Glass Goblins at Echo Curio

September 22, 2010

The Dø, Mia Maestro, Paul Dempsey at Bootleg Theater

September 22, 2010

Bleu, Mike Viola, Lindsey Ray, Amanda Shaw at Hotel Cafe

September 22, 2010

Future Ghost, Cinderella Motel, Facts on File at Silverlake Lounge

September 22, 2010

Future Ghost, Cinderella Motel, Facts on File at Silverlake Lounge

September 22, 2010

Michael Franti & Spearhead, Tamarama at Club Nokia

September 22, 2010

The xx, Warpaint, Zola Jesus at Hollywood Palladium

September 23, 2010

Wet & Reckless at Origami Vinyl

September 23, 2010

Hossanas + more TBA at The Smell

September 23, 2010

Cassorla, Strangers Family Band, Slang Chickens at Echo Curio

September 23, 2010

Cassorla, Strangers Family Band, Slang Chickens at Echo Curio

September 23, 2010

Jim Jones Revue, The BellRays, Coasting at The Echo

September 23, 2010

Fool's Gold, Wallpaper, Rainbow^Arabia at Troubadour

September 23, 2010

Modeselektor, Destructo at El Rey

September 23, 2010

Hossanas + more TBA at The Smell

September 23, 2010

Hossanas + more TBA at The Smell

September 23, 2010

Robyn Hitchcock at Largo at the Coronet

September 24, 2010

Earthless, Crom, Bastard, LSDJ's at Spaceland

September 24, 2010

Jon Brion at Largo at the Coronet

September 24, 2010

Glasser at Amoeba Music

September 24, 2010

The Ghost Of A Saber Tooth Tiger at Masonic Lodge at Hollywood Forever

September 24, 2010

Dirty Projectors, Dominique Young Unique at Wiltern Theater (The Wiltern LG)

September 24, 2010

Rumspringa record release, Gamble House, Superhumanoids at Bootleg Theater

September 25, 2010

Band of Horses, Admiral Radley, Darker My Love at Greek Theater

September 25, 2010

Patton Oswalt at Largo at the Coronet

September 25, 2010

Kisses, LESANDS, Hands at Bootleg Theater

September 25, 2010

Jon Langford at McCabe's Guitar Shop

September 25, 2010

Sara Radle, Goldenboy at Casey's Irish Bar & Grill

September 26, 2010

Sleepy Sun, Mini Mansions, Strangers Family Band at The Viper Room

September 26, 2010

Vampire Weekend, Beach House, The Very Best at Hollywood Bowl

September 26, 2010

Rx Bandits performing "Mandala", Big Sir at Troubadour

September 26, 2010

Slaid Cleaves at McCabe's Guitar Shop

September 26, 2010

Abbot Kinney Festival 2010 at Abbot Kinney Blvd

September 26, 2010

Musette, Claire Holley at The Echo

September 27, 2010

The Black Keys, Nicole Atkins at Hollywood Palladium

September 27, 2010

A Fine Frenzy, Lucy Schwartz at Bardot

September 27, 2010

Family of the Year, Grouplove, Seasons, Bowery Beasts at Silverlake Lounge

September 27, 2010

Semi Precious Weapons, Lady Starlight at El Rey

September 27, 2010

TV Buddhas, Foot Village, Fartbarf, The Fadies at The Smell

September 27, 2010

Weezer at Gibson Amphitheatre at Universal Citywalk

September 27, 2010

Pete Yorn at The Roxy Theatre

September 27, 2010

Torche. Mountains of Blow at Bootleg Theater

September 27, 2010

Juke Kartel record release, Naia Kete, Hope at Hotel Cafe

September 27, 2010

Dragonette, Jump Jump Dance Dance at Troubadour

September 27, 2010

Vanaprasta at Origami Vinyl

September 27, 2010

TV Buddhas, Foot Village, Fartbarf, The Fadies at The Smell

September 28, 2010

Bettye LaVette at Largo at the Coronet

September 28, 2010

Perfume Genius at Masonic Lodge at Hollywood Forever

September 28, 2010

Ellie Goulding at The Roxy Theatre

September 28, 2010

The Black Keys, Nicole Atkins at Hollywood Palladium

September 28, 2010

Paul Layton, Cahn & Yang, Grand Vanity at Silverlake Lounge

September 28, 2010

No Age (DJ set) at Amoeba Music

September 28, 2010

Sara Bareilles, Greg Laswell, Javier Dunn at Orpheum Theater

September 28, 2010

The Black Keys, Nicole Atkins at Hollywood Palladium

September 28, 2010

Guster, Landon Pigg at Troubadour

September 28, 2010

Funeral Party, Useless Keys, Canyons at Bootleg Theater

September 29, 2010

Electric Touch, Goldsboro, Radio Freq at Silverlake Lounge

September 29, 2010

The Hounds Below, Big Black Delta, Nightmare & the Cat at Bootleg Theater

September 29, 2010

Surfer Blood, The Drums, The Young Friends at Henry Fonda Music Box Theater

September 29, 2010

Alan Parsons at The GRAMMY Museum

September 29, 2010

Hooray For Earth at Origami Vinyl

September 29, 2010

WPA, Mikel Paris, Jacob Luttrell at Hotel Cafe

September 29, 2010

Peter Mulvey, Jeffre Foucault at McCabe's Guitar Shop

September 29, 2010

Deakin, Fennesz, Prince Rama at Eagle Rock Center for the Arts

September 29, 2010

Sarah Harmer, Bermuda at Spaceland

September 29, 2010

An Evening with The Felice Brothers at The Echo

September 30, 2010

Coyote, Son Ark, The Issue, Z Irons, + 1 Band at Mr. T's Bowl

September 30, 2010

Coyote, Son Ark, The Issue, Z Irons, + 1 Band at Mr. T's Bowl

September 30, 2010

Endless Hallway, Queen Caveat, Kozmonaut at Silverlake Lounge

September 30, 2010

The Drums at Amoeba Music

September 30, 2010

Jamie Lidell, Twin Shadow at Echoplex

September 30, 2010

Very Be Careful at Five Stars Bar

September 30, 2010

Biffy Clyro, Seaspin, Empires at Bootleg Theater

September 30, 2010

Coyote, Son Ark, The Issue, Z Irons, + 1 Band at Mr. T's Bowl

September 30, 2010

Justin Townes Earle, Jessica Lea Mayfield, He's My Brother She's My Sister at The Autry National Center of the American West

September 30, 2010

Spoon, Cold Cave at Hollywood Palladium

September 30, 2010

Pavement, Sonic Youth, No Age at Hollywood Bowl

September 30, 2010

Benji Hughes at Largo at the Coronet

September 30, 2010

John Cale at Royce Hall

September 30, 2010

Coyote, Son Ark, The Issue, Z Irons, + 1 Band at Mr. T's Bowl

September 30, 2010

Mucca Pazza, Cobra Lilies, Fish Circus at Spaceland

October 1, 2010

Yoko Ono Plastic Ono Band , Nels Cline, Iggy Pop at The Orpheum Theatre

October 1, 2010

Aimee Mann at Largo at the Coronet

October 1, 2010

Neon Indian, Prefuse 73, Miniature Tigers at Henry Fonda Music Box Theater

October 1, 2010

Learning Music residency, at Echo Curio

October 1, 2010

School of Seven Bells, Active Child at Echoplex

October 1, 2010

Foster the People, Superhumanoids at The Echo

October 1, 2010

AIDS Wolf, xbxrx, Captain Ahab, L.A.dies at The Smell

October 1, 2010

Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers at Hollywood Bowl

October 1, 2010

Fountains of Wayne, Jill Sobule at Troubadour

October 1, 2010

Mucca Pazza at Bootleg Theater

October 1, 2010

Learning Music residency at Echo Curio

October 2, 2010

Hayes Carll, Bonnie Whitmore at McCabe's Guitar Shop

October 2, 2010

Tea Leaf Green, Truth & Salvage Co., Tauk at Troubadour

October 2, 2010

Killradio.org Fundraiser w/ Lantvrn at DIY Gallery

October 2, 2010

The Blood Arm, Sweaters, The Franks at Spaceland

October 2, 2010

Matt and Kim, Fang Island, Hawney Troof at Henry Fonda Music Box Theater

October 2, 2010

Yoko Ono Plastic Ono Band, Lady Gaga, Mirrow/Dash at The Orpheum Theatre

October 2, 2010

Eagle Rock Music Festival at Eagle Rock Music Festival

October 3, 2010

Songwriter's Sunday at Hotel Cafe

October 3, 2010

Belle & Sebastian, Jenny and Johnny at Hollywood Palladium

October 3, 2010

Belle & Sebastian, Jenny and Johnny at Hollywood Palladium

October 3, 2010

Belle & Sebastian, Jenny and Johnny at Hollywood Palladium

October 3, 2010

So Cow, Neonates, Peter Pants at The Smell

October 3, 2010

Songwriter's Sunday at Hotel Cafe

October 3, 2010

Dead Meadow, Exploding Flowers at Echoplex

October 3, 2010

Aimee Mann at Largo at the Coronet

October 3, 2010

So Cow, Neonates, Peter Pants at The Smell

October 3, 2010

He's My Brother She's My Sister at Bootleg Theater

October 4, 2010

Tired Pony, A House For Lions at El Rey

October 4, 2010

Twin Shadow at Bardot

October 4, 2010

Evan Voytas, Blank Blue, Telegram at The Echo

October 4, 2010

Evan Voytas, Telegram, Blank Blue at The Echo

October 5, 2010

Alain Johannes at Amoeba Music

October 5, 2010

Belle and Sebastian at Masonic Lodge at Hollywood Forever

October 5, 2010

Child Abuse, Bipolar Bear, PROTECTME at The Smell

October 5, 2010

Talvin Singh, Ariana Delawari at Echoplex

October 5, 2010

Guided By Voices, Times New Viking at Wiltern Theater (The Wiltern LG)

October 5, 2010

Françoiz Breut, Marianne Dissard at Echo Curio

October 5, 2010

Van Morrison at Greek Theater

October 6, 2010

Broken Bells at Wiltern Theater (The Wiltern LG)

October 6, 2010

Peter Wolf at Largo at the Coronet

October 6, 2010

Tera Melos, Skinwalker, Capulets at Bootleg Theater

October 6, 2010

CocoRosie, We Are The World at Henry Fonda Music Box Theater

October 6, 2010

Auditorium, Kazai Rex, Communist Daughter at Silverlake Lounge

October 7, 2010

Arcade Fire at Shrine Auditorium

October 7, 2010

Parlour Suite, The Sweet Hurt, Big Phony, HoneyHoney at Silverlake Lounge

October 7, 2010

Lissie, Dylan Leblanc at Troubadour

October 8, 2010

Arcade Fire at Shrine Auditorium

October 8, 2010

Maroon 5, OneRepublic, Bruno Mars at Greek Theater

October 8, 2010

AM at Origami Vinyl

October 8, 2010

Liz Phair, Bushwalls at El Rey

October 8, 2010

Les Shelleys, Gregory Page at McCabe's Guitar Shop

October 8, 2010

Killsonic at Echo Curio

October 8, 2010

Caribou, Night Jewel, Emeralds at Henry Fonda Music Box Theater

October 9, 2010

Tom Tom Club at Getty Center

October 9, 2010

LA Font at Origami Vinyl

October 9, 2010

Maroon 5, OneRepublic, Bruno Mars at Greek Theater

October 9, 2010

Klaxtons, Baby Monster at Troubadour

October 9, 2010

Rocket, Papercranes, Garbage Girls at Three Clubs

October 10, 2010

Sea Wolf, Sera Cahoone, Patrick Park at Echo Park United Methodist Church

October 10, 2010

Ana Caravelle record release, Dntel, The Long Lost at Bootleg Theater

October 10, 2010

Tom Tom Club, Paul Ryder, Fool's Gold DJs at Echoplex

October 10, 2010

The Weepies, Lucy Schwartz at El Rey

October 11, 2010

Wet & Reckless, White Arrows, The Franks, Practice Band at Silverlake Lounge

October 11, 2010

Jessie Baylin, The Belle Brigade, Whispertown at Bootleg Theater

October 12, 2010

The Script, Hugo at The Wiltern

October 12, 2010

Remy Zero, Sanders Bohlke, Great Northern at Spaceland

October 12, 2010

The 88, Scott Doherty at Troubadour

October 12, 2010

The Blakes, Sea of Cortez, Lord Huron at Bootleg Theater

October 13, 2010

Matt Costa, Threes & Nines at Troubadour

October 13, 2010

Bettie Serveert at Spaceland

October 13, 2010

The Acorn, Leif Vollebekk, Stone Darling at The Echo

October 13, 2010

El Ten Eleven, Baths, Sister Crayon at Bootleg Theater

October 13, 2010

OFF! live at Amoeba Music - free and all-ages at Amoeba Music

October 14, 2010

Cory Chisel, Henry Wolfe, Hand at Bootleg Theater

October 14, 2010

The Morning Benders, Twin Sister, Cults at Henry Fonda Music Box Theater

October 15, 2010

David Bazan, Wye Oak at Spaceland

October 15, 2010

LCD Soundsystem, Hot Chip, Sleigh Bells at Hollywood Bowl

October 15, 2010

Four Tet, Jon Hopkins at Henry Fonda Music Box Theater

October 15, 2010

An Evening with Mike Doughty, Mike Viola at Bootleg Theater

October 15, 2010

Drew Andrews (of The Album Leaf), via Satellite at Casey's Irish Bar & Grill

October 16, 2010

Kenan Bell, Hesta Prynn at Bootleg Theater

October 16, 2010

The Mormons at Casey's Irish Bar & Grill

October 16, 2010

Dub Quake Festival 2010 at Echoplex

October 16, 2010

Gaelic Storm at Troubadour

October 16, 2010

Valient Thorr, Red Fang, Green & Wood at The Echo

October 16, 2010

Rabbits, Rabbits, Rabbits at Origami Vinyl

October 17, 2010

Jonsi, Mountain Man at The Wiltern

October 17, 2010

T. Mills at Troubadour

October 17, 2010

Vincent Manor, Obi Best at Bootleg Theater

October 17, 2010

Die Antwoord at Henry Fonda Music Box Theater

October 17, 2010

Dub Quake Festival 2010 at Echoplex

October 17, 2010

Holy Fuck, Indian Jewelry, Clip'd Beaks at Spaceland

October 18, 2010

Foals, Esben and The Witch at El Rey

October 18, 2010

French Horn Rebellion, Mia Doi Todd at Bardot

October 18, 2010

Blood Red Shoes, Sky Larkin at Bootleg Theater

October 19, 2010

Butterfly Bones, Jump Jump Dance Dance at Spaceland

October 19, 2010

Deer Tick, J-Roddy & The Business at El Rey

October 19, 2010

Milktooth, Brent Nettles, Thurlow, Trevor Menear at Silverlake Lounge

October 19, 2010

Jason Diaz, The Diamond Light, The Muddy Reds at Bootleg Theater

October 19, 2010

Broken Social Scene, The Sea and Cake at The Wiltern

October 19, 2010

Superchunk w/ The Vaselines & Telekinesis at Henry Fonda Music Box Theater

October 19, 2010

Brunch with Superchunk at Origami Vinyl

October 20, 2010

Women, Manchild at The Echo

October 20, 2010

Corinne Bailey Rae, Orgone at Avalon

October 20, 2010

Ra Ra Riot, Villagers, GIvers at Henry Fonda Music Box Theater

October 21, 2010

Dead Country, Death On Wednesday at Silverlake Lounge

October 21, 2010

Jail Weddings "Love is Lawless" listening party at Origami Vinyl

October 21, 2010

Laurie Anderson at Royce Hall

October 22, 2010

Mark Sultan, Kelley Stoltz, My Pet Saddle at Spaceland

October 22, 2010

Widespread Panic at Greek Theater

October 22, 2010

Recoil, Conjure One, Architect at El Rey Theater

October 22, 2010

Owen Pallett, Little Scream, Woom at Echoplex

October 22, 2010

Minus the Bear, Tim Kasher, AM at The Wiltern

October 23, 2010

The Mormons at Casey's Irish Bar & Grill

October 23, 2010

Sufjan Stevens at The Wiltern

October 23, 2010

White Shit, Demoralize, Dude Mirror at The Smell

October 23, 2010

Interpol, White Rabbits at Greek Theater

October 23, 2010

Jackshit at McCabe's Guitar Shop

October 23, 2010

Rocket, The Masons, Brandon McCulloch at Three Clubs

October 24, 2010

Shanbehzadeh Ensemble! at Troubadour

October 24, 2010

Songwriter's Sunday, Amy Clarke at Hotel Cafe

October 24, 2010

Globes On Remote at Origami Vinyl

October 24, 2010

Sufjan Stevens at The Wiltern

October 25, 2010

Bilal at Amoeba Music

October 25, 2010

Entertainment at Origami Vinyl

October 25, 2010

UNKLE (Live), Sleepy Sun at El Rey

October 25, 2010

Evan Voytas, Lesands, Allo Darlin at The Echo

October 25, 2010

Boom Boom Satellites, Vampires Everywhere! at Troubadour

October 25, 2010

Bilal at Amoeba Music

October 25, 2010

Bilal at Amoeba Music

October 26, 2010

Mad Planet, Sean Shan, Ballerina Black at Silverlake Lounge

October 26, 2010

Lights, Jeremy Fisher at El Rey

October 26, 2010

Reigning Sounds, The Ettes, Shirley Rolls at The Echo

October 26, 2010

Seabear, Grandchildren at Troubadour

October 26, 2010

Giant Drag, Lonely Trees, Square On Square at Bootleg Theater

October 26, 2010

Thrones, Christian Mistress, Gypsyhawk at Spaceland

October 27, 2010

Bullet For My Valentine, Black Tide, Drive A at Hollywood Palladium

October 28, 2010

Raw Power Rangers, Insect Surfers at The Echo

October 28, 2010

fun., Steel Train, Jarrod Gorbel at Henry Fonda Music Box Theater

October 28, 2010

fun., Steel Train, Jarrod Gorbel at Henry Fonda Music Box Theater

October 28, 2010

Foxy Shazam, Free Energy, Hollerado at Troubadour

October 28, 2010

fun., Steel Train, Jarrod Gorbel at Henry Fonda Music Box Theater

October 28, 2010

The Broken Column, Act As If, Hello Vegas at Silverlake Lounge

October 28, 2010

Bilal, J*Davey, Quadron at Echoplex

October 29, 2010

Moving Units, Rainbow^Arabia at Troubadour

October 29, 2010

Moving Units at Troubadour

October 29, 2010

Spain at Origami Vinyl

October 29, 2010

Kate Nash, Peggy Sue at Henry Fonda Music Box Theater

October 29, 2010

Nico Vega, Saint Motel at The Roxy Theatre

October 29, 2010

Devics, Jake Blanton, Willoughby at Bootleg Theater

October 30, 2010

Beats Antique, Eliot Lipp, Jeremy Soul at Henry Fonda Music Box Theater

October 30, 2010

Big Black Delta, Black Jesus, Roughed Up Folk at The Strange

October 30, 2010

Pelican, Goatsnake, Nails at Troubadour

October 30, 2010

Ninja Tune 20th Anniversary at The Echo and Echoplex

October 30, 2010

11th Annual Dia De Los Muertos at Hollywood Forever Cemetary

October 30, 2010

Beats Antique, Eliot Lipp, Jeremy Soul at Henry Fonda Music Box Theater

October 30, 2010

Pelican, Goatsnake, Nails at Troubadour

October 30, 2010

Coby Grant at Origami Vinyl

October 30, 2010

KCRW's 2nd annual Masquerade Costume Ball at Park Plaza Hotel

October 31, 2010

Frank Alpine, Violet Tremors at The Echo

November 1, 2010

Deerhunter, High Places, Casino VS Japan at Henry Fonda Music Box Theater

November 2, 2010

Stew and The Negro Problem, Candypants at Echoplex

November 2, 2010

Elsinore, Count Fleet, Coyol at Silverlake Lounge

November 2, 2010

The League at Largo at the Coronet

November 2, 2010

Ingrid Michaelson, The Guggenheim Grotto at Troubadour

November 2, 2010

White Denim, Devon Williams at Spaceland

November 2, 2010

Two Door Cinema Club, Funeral Party, Generationals at Henry Fonda Music Box Theater

November 2, 2010

Two Door Cinema Club, Funeral Party, Generationals at Henry Fonda Music Box Theater

November 3, 2010

Ornette Coleman at Royce Hall

November 3, 2010

Marnie Stern at The Echo

November 3, 2010

Stephen Brower & The Silent Majority, Overcasts at Silverlake Lounge

November 3, 2010

Paul Weller, Alessi's Ark at The Wiltern

November 3, 2010

Glasser, Teen Inc. at Troubadour

November 3, 2010

Ingrid Michaelson, The Guggenheim Grotto, Elliot Jacobson at Henry Fonda Music Box Theater

November 3, 2010

Papercranes, Jenny O., Matt Hopper at The Bordello

November 3, 2010

Gary Numan, Motor at El Rey

November 3, 2010

Elton John, Leon Russell at Hollywood Palladium

November 4, 2010

Emily Wells, Henry Wolfe at Largo at the Coronet

November 4, 2010

Cass McCombs, White Magic, John Webster Johns at The Strange

November 4, 2010

Dahga Bloom at Origami Vinyl

November 4, 2010

Ghostland Observatory, DJ Jack at Club Nokia

November 4, 2010

Gary Numan, Battle Circus at El Rey

November 4, 2010

Gov't Mule at Henry Fonda Music Box Theater

November 4, 2010

Honeychild record release party at Space 15 Twenty

November 5, 2010

No Joy, La Sera, Devon Williams, Dunes at The Smell

November 5, 2010

Yelle, Hawney Troof at Echoplex

November 5, 2010

Small Black, Class Actress, Young Prisms at The Echo

November 5, 2010

Color Revolt, The Pity Party at Bootleg Theater

November 5, 2010

Dr. Dog, Good Old War at The Wiltern

November 5, 2010

Helmet, Intronaut, Open Hand, Instant Pussy at The Keyclub

November 5, 2010

Trans Am, NIce Nice, Jonas Reinhardt at Spaceland

November 5, 2010

Ryuichi Sakamoto at El Rey

November 6, 2010

Young the Giant at The Roxy Theatre

November 6, 2010

The Heavy, Wallpaper at El Rey

November 6, 2010

Mike Gordon at Troubadour

November 6, 2010

Kisses (live), Obi Best at Spaceland

November 6, 2010

Florence + The Machine, Hanni El Khatib at The Wiltern

November 6, 2010

No Joy, La Sera at Origami Vinyl

November 7, 2010

Ledisi at El Rey

November 7, 2010

Sweater Girls, Sourpatch + 1 more at Origami Vinyl

November 7, 2010

Richard Shindell, Krista Detor at McCabe's Guitar Shop

November 7, 2010

Combichrist, Aesthetic Perfection, God Module, iVardensphere at Henry Fonda Music Box Theater

November 7, 2010

Combichrist, Aesthetic Perfection, God Module, iVardensphere at Henry Fonda Music Box Theater

November 7, 2010

PVT at Spaceland

November 7, 2010

Bear In Heaven, Lower Dens, Sun Airway at Troubadour

November 7, 2010

Frontier Records 30th Anniversary Party at Echoplex

November 7, 2010

PVT at Spaceland

November 7, 2010

Massive Attack, Thievery Corporation, Saint Motel, Voxhaul Broadcast, Red Cortez at Gibson Amphitheatre at Universal Citywalk

November 8, 2010

Quadron, Alicia Witt, Stamps, Dawn Mitschele at Hotel Cafe

November 9, 2010

Delorean, Lemonade, Superhumanoids at Troubadour

November 9, 2010

The Iveys, The Bergamot, Laura Bowman at The Mint

November 10, 2010

Papercranes, The Moor, The Child at The Bordello

November 10, 2010

Nobunny, The Intelligence, Moonhearts at Spaceland

November 10, 2010

Candy Claws, Chain Gang of 1974, Elle King at Bootleg Theater

November 10, 2010

Bardo, Kozmonaut, Ranchero Deluxe, Magnuson at Silverlake Lounge

November 11, 2010

KT Turnstall, Hurricane Bells at Henry Fonda Music Box Theater

November 11, 2010

Tim Kasher, Darren Hanlon at Bootleg Theater

November 11, 2010

Erin McKeown at Largo at the Coronet

November 11, 2010

Dean Wareham Plays Galaxie 500, The Papercuts at Troubadour

November 11, 2010

Nosaj Thing, Toro y Moi, Jogger at El Rey

November 11, 2010

Los Guppies, Shotgun Break + 3 Bands at Mr. T's Bowl

November 11, 2010

The Roller, Upsilon Acrux, Conjuror at 3 of Clubs

November 12, 2010

The Mother Hips at McCabe's Guitar Shop

November 12, 2010

Dengue Fever: "The Lost World" at Royce Hall

November 12, 2010

Stars, Geographer at The Wiltern

November 12, 2010

Teitur at Bootleg Theater

November 12, 2010

Laco$te, BIRTH!, Toe Jam, Black Boots at The Smell

November 12, 2010

Y LUV, Dreamkiller, Los Brigands, + 2 Bands at Mr. T's Bowl

November 12, 2010

Mayer Hawthorne & The Country, Childish Gambino, Gordon Voidwell at Henry Fonda Music Box Theater

November 12, 2010

Over The Rhine, Lucy Wainwright Roche at Troubadour

November 13, 2010

Darren Criss w/ Nicki J, Charlene Kaye at The Mint

November 13, 2010

Best Coast, Dunes at Troubadour

November 13, 2010